Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jizan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,9171,813
TiranaAlbania 3,4822,164
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,9302,442
TebessaAlgeria 3,9782,472
TimimounAlgeria 4,5122,804
TindoufAlgeria 5,3173,304
TouggourtAlgeria 4,0662,527
TrelewArgentina 12,7197,903
TucumanArgentina 12,5747,813
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7926,707
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,7926,706
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,3617,060
TibooburraAustralia 11,8117,340
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0647,497
TshaneBotswana 5,0743,153
TaguatingaBrazil 10,3036,403
TarauacaBrazil 12,7467,920
TauaBrazil 9,4625,880
TefeBrazil 11,9547,429
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9796,201
TeresinaBrazil 9,6856,018
TiriosBrazil 10,8426,737
TorresBrazil 11,1366,920
TracuateuaBrazil 9,9916,209
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0966,895
TriunfoBrazil 9,2855,770
TucuruiBrazil 10,3726,445
TuriacuBrazil 9,8496,120
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,8086,095
Terrace, BcCanada 12,0357,479
Teslin, YtCanada 11,4357,106
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,4117,091
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,1606,935
Thompson, MbCanada 11,1236,912
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,3387,045
Timmins, OnCanada 10,8756,758
Tofino, BcCanada 12,5897,823
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,0716,880
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,0846,888
Trenton, OnCanada 10,9176,784
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,9446,801
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,6405,990
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3438,291
TaiyuanChina 7,1294,430
TaoyuanChina 8,1075,038
TengchongChina 5,8353,626
TønderDenmark 5,1103,176
TylstrupDenmark 5,2353,253
TystofteDenmark 5,0223,121
TamayoDominican Republic 11,7797,320
TahrirEgypt 1,9461,209
TantaEgypt 1,9391,205
TallinEstonia 4,9463,073
TartuEstonia 4,7872,975
TampereFinland 5,1743,215
TurkuFinland 5,1153,178
ToulonFrance 4,5172,807
ToulouseFrance 4,8713,027
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,15611,904
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,56711,538
TchibanGabon 4,1022,549
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7651,718
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,8633,022
TamaleGhana 4,7692,964
ThessalonikiGreece 3,2322,009
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,0271,881
TimehriGuyana 10,9406,798
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,5188,400
TelaHonduras 13,4488,357
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,8372,385
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,8372,385
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,7275,423
TabrizIran 2,3831,481
TeheranIran 2,2601,405
Tel AvivIsrael 1,8491,149
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,5762,222
TarvisioItaly 4,2372,633
TermoliItaly 3,8302,380
TorinoItaly 4,5022,798
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,5172,807
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,7502,330
TrevicoItaly 3,7492,329
TrevisoItaly 4,2592,647
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,1672,589
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,5082,801
TabouIvory Coast 5,6143,489
TadotsuJapan 9,0635,632
TakadaJapan 9,3695,822
TakamatsuJapan 9,0905,648
TakayamaJapan 9,3145,788
TanegashimaJapan 8,9105,537
TatenoJapan 9,5645,943
TateyamaJapan 9,5785,952
TokushimaJapan 9,1425,681
TokyoJapan 9,5465,932
TomakomaiJapan 9,4525,874
TottoriJapan 9,0725,638
ToyamaJapan 9,2935,775
ToyookaJapan 9,1225,668
TsuJapan 9,2955,776
TsurugaJapan 9,2275,734
TsuyamaJapan 9,0645,633
TurgayKazakhstan 4,0962,545
TripoliLebanon 2,0651,283
TobrukLibya 2,5101,560
TripoliLibya 3,4322,132
TelsiaiLithuania 4,6732,904
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,9652,464
TolanaroMadagascar 4,6872,912
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,4812,785
ThyoloMalawi 3,7632,338
TawauMalaysia 8,3075,162
TessalitMali 4,3902,728
TimbuktuMali 4,8423,009
TombMali 4,8413,008
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7033,544
TacubayaMexico 14,2068,828
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,8968,635
TarialanMongolia 6,3963,975
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1063,794
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3093,920
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,5494,070
TangierMorocco 5,2043,234
TarfayaMorocco 5,7963,602
TazaMorocco 5,0023,109
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,7223,556
TaungooMyanmar 5,6843,532
ThandweMyanmar 5,4683,398
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1108,768
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,2738,869
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,9369,281
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,1578,797
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,7789,183
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,8359,219
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,9119,266
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,9499,289
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0568,735
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,9109,265
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,8629,236
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,8429,223
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,9919,316
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,7719,179
TemukaNew Zealand 14,3608,923
TimaruNew Zealand 14,3548,920
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,4438,975
TahouaNiger 3,9932,481
TillaberyNiger 4,4092,740
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4485,250
TromsoNorway 6,0893,784
TrondheimNorway 5,7263,558
ThumraitOman 1,218757
TacnaPeru 12,9348,037
TarapotoPeru 13,2938,260
TrujilloPeru 13,6308,470
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,8545,502
TorunPoland 4,5282,814
TimisoaraRomania 3,7702,342
TambovRussia 3,9932,482
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4692,156
TaraRussia 5,1773,217
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,9513,698
TermezRussia 3,3162,061
TernejRussia 8,9965,590
TobolskRussia 5,0493,138
TomskRussia 5,6423,506
Tot’MaRussia 4,7902,977
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,2013,232
TuapseRussia 3,0431,891
TuraRussia 6,7874,218
TurukhanskRussia 6,3693,958
TaifSaudi Arabia 553343
TortosaSpain 4,8192,994
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,2862,664
TokerSudan 541336
TartousSyria 2,1081,310
TaipeiTaiwan 8,1375,056
TaboraTanzania 2,6691,659
TakThailand 5,9953,725
TrangThailand 6,2653,893
TabligboTogo 4,6072,863
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,3065,161
TunisTunisia 3,8692,404
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,7631,717
TireeUk 6,0223,742
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,6423,506
TernopilUkraine 3,9352,445
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6607,245
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,1447,547
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,1386,921
Talladega, AlUsa 12,2327,601
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,2707,625
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,2847,634
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,4117,091
Taunton, MaUsa 10,5936,583
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,3737,689
Temple, TxUsa 13,1748,186
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,8127,962
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,4497,736
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,4877,138
Toledo, IaUsa 12,0387,481
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,4957,143
Tooele, UtUsa 13,1228,154
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4277,722
Towanda, PaUsa 10,9846,825
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,0748,124
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,9576,809
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,8688,618
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,6737,875
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,3337,664
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,5687,189
TashkentUzbekistan 3,7272,316
TumeremoVenezuela 11,2466,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -