Jill2016.com
Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jizan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,4107,712
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7814,214
WilliamtownAustralia 12,7887,946
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,3267,659
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6736,011
WoomeraAustralia 11,3607,059
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0436,241
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,7546,061
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,1476,927
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4167,094
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,3807,072
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,1116,904
Windsor, OnCanada 11,3947,081
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,6067,212
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,7307,289
WillemstadCuraçao 11,8297,351
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,3259,523
WajimaJapan 9,2455,745
WakamatsuJapan 9,4975,902
WakayamaJapan 9,1915,711
WakkanaiJapan 9,3645,819
WajirKenya 1,7081,061
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,3803,343
WindhoekNamibia 5,1913,226
WaihiNew Zealand 14,9259,274
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,9939,317
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,0099,327
WaimateNew Zealand 14,3298,904
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,9219,272
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,8039,199
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,7569,170
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,9499,289
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,8539,230
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,7649,175
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,9079,263
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,9149,268
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,9569,294
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,0119,328
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,7829,186
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,8359,218
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,7529,167
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,7899,190
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,7259,150
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,7279,152
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,4568,983
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,9209,272
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,8489,227
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,8359,218
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,4148,957
WintonNew Zealand 14,0828,750
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,8179,208
WarsawPoland 4,3562,707
WroclawPoland 4,4322,754
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3965,217
Wad MedaniSudan 1,013630
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,299807
WauSudan 1,8831,170
WaddingtonUk 5,4883,410
Waco, TxUsa 13,1248,156
Wake IslandUsa 12,7027,893
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,6837,881
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,2647,621
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,8987,393
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,7597,928
Walnut, IlUsa 11,8607,370
Warren, OhUsa 11,3477,051
Warren, PaUsa 11,1476,927
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,1487,549
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,1996,959
Washington, IaUsa 12,0577,492
Washington, InUsa 11,8887,387
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,4517,737
Watertown, NyUsa 10,8216,724
Watertown, SdUsa 12,0137,465
Watertown, WiUsa 11,7247,286
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,5217,160
Waverly, OhUsa 11,6167,218
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,0697,500
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5227,781
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,2397,606
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,0718,122
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,7127,900
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,4117,091
West Chester, PaUsa 11,0566,870
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,1587,555
West Point, GaUsa 12,1587,555
West Point, NyUsa 10,8546,745
White Hall, IlUsa 12,0847,509
Whitestown, InUsa 11,7517,302
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,0168,088
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,6507,861
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,5707,811
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,9596,810
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,3057,025
Williamson, WvUsa 11,6117,215
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,0486,865
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,0407,482
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,0566,870
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,0476,864
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,5357,168
Windsor, IlUsa 12,0207,469
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,5697,189
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,9637,434
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,2778,250
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,6927,266
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,7917,327
Winslow, AzUsa 13,5928,446
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,7287,288
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,3047,025
Wooster, OhUsa 11,4247,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -