Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jizan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,1621,965
ShkoderAlbania 3,5572,210
SkikdaAlgeria 4,1412,573
SaltaArgentina 12,5707,811
San AntonioArgentina 12,6997,891
San LuisArgentina 12,7627,931
San RafaelArgentina 12,9618,054
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6017,831
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5007,768
SarmientoArgentina 13,0208,091
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7377,915
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7397,916
SalzburgAustria 4,3662,713
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7391,702
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,5971,614
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,7021,679
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,4424,625
SaveBenin 4,4572,769
Santa CruzBolivia 12,1937,577
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,7592,336
SalvadorBrazil 9,5055,907
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5197,158
SantaremBrazil 10,8606,749
SantosBrazil 10,6536,620
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7506,680
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,7056,652
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,2565,752
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1256,913
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6157,217
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4686,505
Sao LuisBrazil 9,7586,064
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8416,115
São PauloBrazil 10,6696,630
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7006,649
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,5507,799
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5895,959
SerrinhaBrazil 9,5035,905
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3076,405
SobralBrazil 9,3785,827
SoureBrazil 10,1516,308
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0596,251
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5717,191
SurubimBrazil 9,0325,612
SadovoBulgaria 3,2702,032
SandanskiBulgaria 3,3032,053
SofiaBulgaria 3,3922,108
SiemreapCambodia 6,5634,078
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,6806,015
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,1907,575
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,0496,244
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,1967,579
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,5095,909
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,9306,171
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7837,322
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,2036,962
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6606,003
Scott, SkCanada 11,8357,354
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,8446,117
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,9086,157
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4476,492
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,4696,506
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,4007,084
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,3357,044
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,7097,276
Smithers, BcCanada 11,9817,445
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,3985,840
Summerside, PeCanada 9,8526,122
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,9987,456
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,0027,458
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5955,962
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1133,799
SalCape Verde 6,9394,312
SantiagoChile 13,1678,182
SewellChile 13,1408,165
ShanghaiChina 8,0094,977
ShantouChina 7,6894,778
ShenyangChina 8,0264,988
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,0748,124
Simon BolivarColombia 12,4047,708
San JoseCosta Rica 13,4378,350
SibenikCroatia 3,8972,422
SplitCroatia 3,8482,391
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,8783,031
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1953,228
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,6517,240
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5957,205
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,5747,192
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,6577,244
SamanaDominican Republic 11,5617,184
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,6577,244
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,7087,276
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,7057,274
San JuanDominican Republic 11,7607,308
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,5337,167
SanchezDominican Republic 11,5887,201
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,6827,259
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,7437,297
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,6507,239
San GabrielEcuador 13,2058,206
SalloumEgypt 2,3941,488
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2161,377
SohagEgypt 1,553965
St. KatrineEgypt 1,574978
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,7218,526
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,1897,574
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,7283,559
StrasbourgFrance 4,7282,938
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,3476,430
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,5306,544
SukhumiGeorgia 2,9241,817
SchleswigGermany 5,0483,137
StuttgartGermany 4,6512,890
SamosGreece 2,7741,724
Skiros IslandGreece 3,0171,875
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7581,714
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4235,234
SiguiriGuinea 5,5983,478
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,6218,464
SzegedHungary 3,8672,403
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,1282,565
StykkisholmurIceland 7,1624,450
SagarIndia 3,8372,385
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7342,320
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,9316,792
SemnanIran 2,3381,453
ShahroudIran 2,4891,546
ShirazIran 1,7361,079
ShannonIreland 5,9703,710
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,4272,751
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,7482,329
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,4582,149
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,2952,669
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,1972,608
Scuro MountainItaly 3,5542,209
SigonellaItaly 3,5382,198
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4613,393
SagaJapan 8,7815,457
SaigoJapan 8,9745,576
SakaiJapan 8,9835,582
SakataJapan 9,4435,868
SapporoJapan 9,4195,853
SaseboJapan 8,7325,426
SendaiJapan 9,5525,936
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0425,619
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8205,481
ShinjoJapan 9,4875,895
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2675,758
ShirakawaJapan 9,5355,925
ShizuokaJapan 9,4525,873
SumotoJapan 9,1645,695
SuttsuJapan 9,3435,806
SuwaJapan 9,3915,836
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,9188,649
SavannakhetLaos 6,5804,089
SiauliaiLithuania 4,6362,881
SiluteLithuania 4,6382,882
SkopjeMacedonia 3,4262,129
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,5662,216
SalimaMalawi 3,5202,187
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,2765,143
SibuMalaysia 7,7264,801
SanMali 5,0943,165
SegouMali 5,2333,252
SikassoMali 5,2293,249
St. BrandonMauritius 4,1522,580
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,1028,763
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,4544,010
SainshandMongolia 6,9324,308
SafiMorocco 5,4553,390
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5243,433
SittweMyanmar 5,2963,291
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,7449,162
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5493,448
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9764,335
SaiqOman 1,7161,066
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,225761
SurOman 1,8751,165
SialkotPakistan 3,6432,264
SibbiPakistan 2,9331,823
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7817,321
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,3928,322
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,9465,559
SandomierzPoland 4,1922,605
SniezkaPoland 4,4542,768
SuwalkiPoland 4,4722,779
SzczecinPoland 4,7262,937
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,4973,416
Santa MariaPortugal 6,9324,307
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,2737,005
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,4342,755
Satu MareRomania 3,8772,410
SibiuRomania 3,6412,263
SulinaRomania 3,3612,088
SadrinskRussia 4,7042,923
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,8903,039
SalekhardRussia 5,7923,599
SaratovRussia 3,8662,402
SejmcanRussia 9,2995,778
SelagoncyRussia 7,4754,645
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0336,235
SkovorodinoRussia 7,9364,932
SmolenskRussia 4,3042,675
SociRussia 2,9791,851
SortovalaRussia 5,0703,151
SuntarRussia 7,5784,709
SurgutRussia 5,5023,419
SverdlovskRussia 4,6902,915
SyktyvkarRussia 5,0213,120
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,0076,840
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,3352,694
SeychellesSeychelles 2,7881,732
SingaporeSingapore 6,9284,305
SliacSlovakia 4,1192,559
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3885,212
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1225,047
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,3023,295
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,1123,177
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,2533,264
SevilleSpain 5,2403,256
SennarSudan 1,031641
ShambatSudan 1,081672
ShendiSudan 974605
StenseleSweden 5,6823,531
StockholmSweden 5,1223,183
StorlienSweden 5,6633,519
SundsvallSweden 5,4363,378
SantisSwitzerland 4,5402,821
SongeaTanzania 3,1621,965
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,5144,048
SongkhlaThailand 6,3803,965
Suphan BuriThailand 6,1463,819
Surat ThaniThailand 6,1703,834
SurinThailand 6,4934,035
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6002,859
SokodeTogo 4,5662,838
SfaxTunisia 3,7322,319
SousseTunisia 3,7872,353
SamsunTurkey 2,7771,726
SiirtTurkey 2,3381,453
SivasTurkey 2,5971,614
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,8511,771
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6863,533
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0783,777
SarataUkraine 3,4512,145
SarnyUkraine 4,0762,533
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,1891,982
SumyUkraine 3,8402,386
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,6351,016
SaltoUruguay 11,9577,430
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,6348,472
Safford, AzUsa 13,7488,543
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,5246,540
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,2387,605
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,1277,536
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,4037,707
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,9357,417
Salem, InUsa 11,8217,346
Salem, OrUsa 12,9898,072
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,0848,131
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,3578,300
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,3748,311
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,0918,756
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,7528,546
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,2737,005
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,9898,693
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,6407,233
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,0628,738
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,9838,689
Santuck, ScUsa 11,8037,335
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,1956,957
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,9227,408
Scott City, KsUsa 12,8247,969
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,6157,839
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,8217,346
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,6867,883
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,7027,893
Sedan, KsUsa 12,6177,841
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,5317,787
Selma, AlUsa 12,3747,690
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,7816,699
Seymour, InUsa 11,8217,346
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,8227,346
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4977,766
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,8327,974
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,1977,579
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,1187,530
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,6527,241
Southport, NcUsa 11,5587,183
Sparta, IlUsa 12,1287,536
Spencer, WvUsa 11,4757,131
Spickard, MoUsa 12,2197,593
Spokane, WaUsa 12,5717,812
Spooner, WiUsa 11,6747,255
Springfield, IlUsa 12,0007,457
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,4367,728
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,2396,984
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,8147,341
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,1267,535
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,4727,129
Stamford, CtUsa 10,8546,745
State College, PaUsa 11,1426,924
State University, MsUsa 12,4527,738
State University, NmUsa 13,6858,504
Staunton, VaUsa 11,3907,078
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,8948,013
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,1347,540
Stockton, CaUsa 13,6928,508
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,1137,527
Storrs, CtUsa 10,6826,638
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,6477,859
Summerville, ScUsa 11,7877,325
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,8057,957
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,2737,627
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,2917,638
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,8816,762
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,4532,146
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,3637,683
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,8437,360
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,3077,026
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6503,511
SocotraYemen 1,304810
SenangaZambia 4,2372,633
SerenjeZambia 3,6162,247
SeshekeZambia 4,3142,681
SolweziZambia 3,6922,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -