Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jizan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,2922,667
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,0192,497
EsquelArgentina 13,1978,201
EzeizaArgentina 12,0667,498
East SaleAustralia 12,4127,713
Esperance (po)Australia 10,0986,275
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0996,276
EssendonAustralia 12,2137,589
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3606,438
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4277,101
EspinosaBrazil 10,0146,223
Earlton, OnCanada 10,8436,738
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,8807,383
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,8427,358
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,8537,365
Edson, AbCanada 11,9267,411
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,3807,693
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,7536,682
Estevan, SkCanada 11,9177,405
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,2027,582
Eureka, NtCanada 8,8375,492
ErlianChina 7,0764,397
El CaranoColombia 12,8788,003
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,8643,023
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,7947,329
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,5537,179
El ArishEgypt 1,8071,123
El TorEgypt 1,555967
ErfurtGermany 4,7112,928
EssenGermany 4,9563,080
EsfahanIran 1,9641,220
EilatIsrael 1,607999
EsashiJapan 9,3665,820
EldoretKenya 1,9891,236
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,3273,932
EssaouiraMorocco 5,4993,417
EeldeNetherlands 5,0943,165
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,9459,287
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,4638,987
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,5898,444
EnuguNigeria 3,9792,473
EncarnacionParaguay 11,6757,255
EvoraPortugal 5,4383,380
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,5085,287
EkimcanRussia 8,5365,304
Elat’MaRussia 4,2322,630
ElistaRussia 3,2732,034
ErbogacenRussia 7,0614,388
EssejRussia 7,0544,384
Ed DueimSudan 1,145711
El FasherSudan 1,8851,172
El GeneinaSudan 2,1931,362
El ObeidSudan 1,389863
El ShowakSudan 778483
En NahudSudan 1,591988
EdirneTurkey 3,1501,957
ErzincanTurkey 2,5531,586
ErzurumTurkey 2,5671,595
EskisehirTurkey 2,7971,738
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,5441,581
EntebbeUganda 2,1781,353
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,8053,608
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,7573,578
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,2937,018
Eastman, GaUsa 12,0707,500
Eastport, MeUsa 10,1476,305
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2907,637
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,5957,827
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,6708,495
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,4017,085
Elko, NvUsa 13,2198,214
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,5707,811
Elmira, NyUsa 10,9926,831
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,3418,290
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,5526,557
Erie, PaUsa 11,2226,974
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,4547,739
Eugene, OrUsa 13,0798,127
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,5227,781
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,4558,361
Eureka, SdUsa 12,0757,503
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,9978,076
Evansville, InUsa 11,9917,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -