Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jizan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,5382,820
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,4402,759
AlgiersAlgeria 4,4382,758
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,0642,525
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0517,489
AzulArgentina 12,2097,587
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6027,210
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8036,092
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,8856,764
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7526,681
AmberleyAustralia 12,8157,963
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5981,615
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,4741,537
AimoresBrazil 9,9906,208
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4835,893
AltamiraBrazil 10,6196,599
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,3127,029
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4296,480
ApodiBrazil 9,1745,701
AracajuBrazil 9,2805,766
AracuaiBrazil 10,0016,215
AragarcasBrazil 11,0116,843
AraxaBrazil 10,5806,575
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,1955,714
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,5357,789
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,5007,768
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5476,554
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,2305,736
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,3585,194
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,1696,941
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,4297,102
AbecheChad 2,3531,462
AntofagastaChile 13,0468,107
AricaChile 12,9478,045
AltaiChina 5,3633,332
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,1788,189
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,1178,151
AraucaColombia 12,2187,593
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,6847,261
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,5747,192
AzuaDominican Republic 11,7357,292
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0381,267
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7711,101
AswanEgypt 1,285798
AsyutEgypt 1,6401,019
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,7888,568
AsmaraEritrea 431268
AssabEritrea 427265
Addis AbabaEthiopia 971603
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,2472,639
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 19,20711,936
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,0964,409
AccraGhana 4,8162,993
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,1061,930
AthensGreece 2,9831,854
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,9601,839
AasiaatGreenland 8,4775,268
AmmassalikGreenland 7,8524,880
AputiteqGreenland 7,6384,746
AkureyriIceland 6,9774,336
AgraIndia 3,8132,369
AhmedabadIndia 3,2081,993
AkolaIndia 3,6442,265
AllahabadIndia 4,1532,581
AmritsarIndia 3,6402,262
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,6586,002
AbadanIran 1,604997
ArakIran 2,0391,267
AlbengaItaly 4,4172,745
AlgheroItaly 4,2132,618
AmendolaItaly 3,7512,331
AnconaItaly 4,0362,508
ArezzoItaly 4,1332,568
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2243,246
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1563,204
AbashiriJapan 9,6095,971
AburatsuJapan 8,9265,547
AikawaJapan 9,3395,803
AjiroJapan 9,5105,910
AkitaJapan 9,4375,864
AkuneJapan 8,8035,470
AomoriJapan 9,4535,874
AsahikawaJapan 9,4755,888
AsosanJapan 8,8605,506
AmmanJordan 1,8041,121
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,3622,710
AinaziLatvia 4,7982,982
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,5522,207
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,6332,258
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,0062,489
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,3352,073
AtarMauritania 5,8483,634
AgalegaMauritius 3,4032,115
AcapulcoMexico 14,4458,976
AayanbulagMongolia 6,0443,756
AltaiMongolia 5,8963,664
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,3833,966
AgadirMorocco 5,4703,399
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,1003,169
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,1888,817
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,5919,067
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,8919,253
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,8589,233
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,4078,953
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,4909,005
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,8459,225
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,8459,225
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,8459,225
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,8459,225
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,8459,225
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,8459,225
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,4988,388
AgadezNiger 3,6762,284
AsuncionParaguay 11,7997,332
ArequipaPeru 13,0348,100
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3055,161
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,83011,701
AradRomania 3,8012,362
AjanRussia 8,7835,458
AldanRussia 7,9944,968
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,7362,321
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,5973,478
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2085,722
AnadyrRussia 10,1686,318
ArkhangelskRussia 5,2953,291
ArmavirRussia 3,1261,942
AstrakhanRussia 3,3052,054
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,32010,142
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,6053,483
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,9423,071
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,8092,988
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,9203,058
Abu HamedSudan 1,021635
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,019634
AqiqSudan 489304
ArbaatSudan 677420
AromaSudan 697433
AtbaraSudan 919571
Abu KamalSyria 1,9551,215
AleppoSyria 2,2091,373
AranyaprathetThailand 6,4133,985
AtakpameTogo 4,6142,867
AdanaTurkey 2,3451,457
AfyonTurkey 2,6971,676
AnkaraTurkey 2,7291,696
AntalyaTurkey 2,5071,558
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,7871,732
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8093,610
AberporthUk 5,6753,526
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,6563,515
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,1631,966
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,3832,102
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,508937
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,492927
ArtigasUruguay 11,7997,332
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,3817,693
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,0457,485
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,7837,944
Abilene, TxUsa 13,2198,214
Ada, MnUsa 11,8447,360
Adrian, MiUsa 11,4817,135
Aiken, ScUsa 11,8677,374
Akron, OhUsa 11,3827,073
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,1308,159
Albany, GaUsa 12,1477,548
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,7416,675
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,9297,413
Albion, NeUsa 12,3187,655
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,3888,320
Aledo, IlUsa 11,9967,455
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,1497,549
Algona, IaUsa 12,0167,467
Alice, TxUsa 13,4638,366
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,9776,821
Alliance, NeUsa 12,5607,805
Alma, MiUsa 11,4777,132
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,2446,987
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,6368,474
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,1038,142
Amherst, MaUsa 10,7266,665
Amite, LaUsa 12,7237,906
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,2646,999
Anderson, InUsa 11,7517,302
Anderson, ScUsa 11,8787,381
Angelica, NyUsa 11,0786,884
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,4817,135
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9977,455
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,3747,689
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,2997,643
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,8167,343
Ashland, WiUsa 11,5347,167
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,8738,000
Atchison, KsUsa 12,3577,679
Athens, GaUsa 11,9697,438
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,0717,501
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,9836,825
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,9326,793
Auburn, NeUsa 12,3737,689
Augusta, GaUsa 11,9047,397
Augusta, MtUsa 12,4697,748
Aurora, IlUsa 11,7377,293
Austin, TxUsa 13,2618,241
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,5692,218
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8912,418
AcariguaVenezuela 11,9657,435
AdenYemen 522325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -