Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jizan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,5011,554
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,3412,698
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7811,728
Ze DocaBrazil 9,9286,169
ZhengzhouChina 7,2414,500
ZhijiangChina 6,9314,307
ZagrebCroatia 4,0492,516
ZugspitzeGermany 4,4542,768
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,1411,952
ZahedanIran 2,3291,447
ZanjanIran 2,2751,414
ZacatecasMexico 14,1988,823
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,0684,392
ZinderNiger 3,6152,247
ZhobPakistan 3,1521,959
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,6705,387
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,6715,388
ZamoscPoland 4,1352,570
Zielona GoraPoland 4,5632,836
ZigalovoRussia 6,7344,185
ZiganskRussia 7,8834,898
ZyryankaRussia 9,1035,657
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,9693,088
ZurichSwitzerland 4,5952,856
ZanzibarTanzania 2,5971,614
ZonguldakTurkey 2,9181,813
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,5052,178
ZitomirUkraine 3,9082,429
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,6502,268
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,7562,334
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,4768,374
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,8807,382
ZambeziZambia 4,0032,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -