Jill2016.com
Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jizan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,7342,942
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,3682,714
OranArgentina 12,4237,719
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9865,584
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1336,918
OstendeBelgium 5,1753,216
ObidosBrazil 10,9316,793
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7622,959
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,7216,662
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,7216,662
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,3708,308
OdenseDenmark 5,0723,152
OtavaloEcuador 13,2668,244
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,6589,730
OuluFinland 5,4953,415
OroomiehIran 2,3201,442
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,1382,571
OdienneIvory Coast 5,4773,404
ObihiroJapan 9,5705,947
OfunatoJapan 9,5915,960
OitaJapan 8,9015,531
OkayamaJapan 9,0675,635
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7805,456
OmaezakiJapan 9,4475,871
OmuJapan 9,4895,897
OnahamaJapan 9,5995,965
OsakaJapan 9,2085,722
OshimaJapan 9,5435,930
OtaruJapan 9,3915,836
OwaseJapan 9,2875,771
OuarzazateMorocco 5,2213,244
OujoaMorocco 4,8303,001
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,2028,825
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,8079,201
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,2478,853
OphirNew Zealand 14,2098,829
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,0299,339
OtautauNew Zealand 14,0578,735
OcotalNicaragua 13,4728,372
OrlandNorway 5,7783,590
OsloNorway 5,4273,372
OhotskRussia 8,9825,581
OkhotskRussia 8,9825,581
OlekminskRussia 7,7134,793
OlenekRussia 7,4464,627
OmskRussia 4,9833,097
OnegaRussia 5,2373,255
OrenburgRussia 4,0232,500
OymyakonRussia 8,8505,499
OviedoSpain 5,4073,360
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5823,469
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9473,696
OdessaUkraine 3,4602,150
OvrucUkraine 4,0172,497
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,9017,396
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,3187,655
Oakland, MdUsa 11,3337,042
Oakley, IdUsa 13,0388,102
Oconto, WiUsa 11,5177,157
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,6956,646
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,8457,982
Olathe, KsUsa 12,3957,702
Olivia, MnUsa 11,9287,412
Olympia, WaUsa 12,7667,933
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,2617,619
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,2627,620
Oolitic, InUsa 11,8887,387
Orlando, FlUsa 12,1567,554
Orono, MeUsa 10,2846,390
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,6217,221
Oswego, NyUsa 10,8886,766
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,8737,378
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,3957,702
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,9887,450
Owosso, MiUsa 11,4247,099
Ozark, ArUsa 12,6477,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -