Jill2016.com
Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jizan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5991,615
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,5071,558
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6741,661
YaoundeCameroon 3,6872,291
YokoCameroon 3,5222,189
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,1336,297
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9646,813
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,7097,276
YanjiChina 8,4935,278
YichangChina 7,0554,384
YinchuanChina 6,5704,083
YiningChina 4,7102,927
YariguiesColombia 12,5367,790
YamasaDominican Republic 11,6487,238
YasicaDominican Republic 11,6637,247
YazdIran 2,0431,269
YakushimaJapan 8,8895,524
YamagataJapan 9,5075,908
YamaguchiJapan 8,8625,507
YokkaichiJapan 9,2945,775
YokohamaJapan 9,5445,931
YonagoJapan 8,9955,589
YonagunijimaJapan 8,2985,156
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,2786,387
YeMyanmar 5,8903,660
YolaNigeria 3,3672,092
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5165,292
YurimaguasPeru 13,2478,232
YekaterinburgRussia 4,6872,913
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3855,832
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,9361,824
Yakima, WaUsa 12,7587,928
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5167,156
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,6247,845
York, PaUsa 11,1286,915
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,3077,026
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,9958,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -