Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jizan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,0441,892
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,2702,032
MilianaAlgeria 4,5102,802
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,8873,037
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6097,835
Malarg EArgentina 13,0728,123
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0048,081
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0297,475
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,3667,685
MendozaArgentina 12,9928,073
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,9858,069
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9047,397
Mackay MoAustralia 12,3557,678
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,2218,216
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4095,847
MeekatharraAustralia 9,5145,912
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,2067,585
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,2207,594
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,9107,401
Mount GambierAustralia 11,8547,366
Mount IsaAustralia 11,3577,058
MuharraqBahrain 1,333829
MinskBelarus 4,3152,681
MogilevBelarus 4,2592,647
MaunBotswana 4,6042,861
MacapaBrazil 10,3936,458
MacauBrazil 9,0335,613
MaceioBrazil 9,0955,652
MachadoBrazil 10,5446,552
ManausBrazil 11,4497,114
MarabaBrazil 10,3646,440
MaringaBrazil 11,1936,955
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,7816,700
Monte AzulBrazil 10,0116,221
Monte SantoBrazil 9,4965,901
MonteiroBrazil 9,1745,701
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1796,325
Morada NovaBrazil 9,2165,727
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,7226,041
MamfeCameroon 3,8302,380
MarouaCameroon 3,1411,952
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,6826,017
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,6856,640
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,2077,586
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0616,873
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,2797,630
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1277,536
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,5177,778
Moncton, NbCanada 9,9286,169
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,0506,245
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,5596,562
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,5856,577
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,9157,404
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,6506,618
Morden, MbCanada 11,7087,276
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,9816,823
MoundouChad 3,0181,875
MatecanaColombia 12,8247,969
MoroniComoros 3,1811,977
MosnovCzech Republic 4,2562,645
MarstalDenmark 5,0273,124
Melville HallDominica 10,9246,788
MichesDominican Republic 11,5457,174
MocaDominican Republic 11,6687,251
MoncionDominican Republic 11,7267,287
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,7527,303
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,6267,224
MilagroEcuador 13,4928,384
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2321,387
MinyaEgypt 1,7381,080
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,9682,466
MassawaEritrea 364226
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3503,946
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,1393,194
MarseilleFrance 4,5852,849
MontpellierFrance 4,6822,909
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,5916,582
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 19,27711,979
MakokouGabon 3,7262,315
MayumbaGabon 4,1712,592
MitzicGabon 3,8422,387
MkamboGabon 3,5982,236
MoandaGabon 3,8082,366
MouilaGabon 4,0432,512
MagdeburgGermany 4,7652,961
MunichGermany 4,4722,779
MünsterGermany 4,9593,082
MethoniGreece 3,0191,876
MilosGreece 2,8341,761
MitiliniGreece 2,9121,809
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9171,813
MacentaGuinea 5,7103,548
MamouGuinea 5,9353,688
Midway IslandHawaii 13,4098,333
MiskolcHungary 3,9982,484
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,4922,170
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,0172,496
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,2031,990
MusulipatnamIndia 4,1052,551
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,1355,676
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,1926,334
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,2923,910
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,1046,900
MashhadIran 2,7311,697
Malin HeadIreland 5,9923,724
M. CalamitaItaly 4,1832,600
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,5972,235
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,5402,200
MilanItaly 4,4272,751
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,4742,780
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,1092,554
ManIvory Coast 5,5333,438
MaebashiJapan 9,4615,879
MaizuruJapan 9,1685,697
MakurazakiJapan 8,8325,488
MatsueJapan 8,9705,574
MatsumotoJapan 9,3735,825
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9895,586
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0685,635
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2827,011
MishimaJapan 9,4935,899
MitoJapan 9,5825,954
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5785,952
MiyakoJapan 9,5915,960
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5145,291
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8925,526
MiyazakiJapan 8,9175,541
MombetsuJapan 9,5275,920
MoriokaJapan 9,5245,918
MuroranJapan 9,4185,852
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1315,674
MutsuJapan 9,4735,886
Ma’AnJordan 1,6291,012
MafraqJordan 1,8341,140
MombasaKenya 2,3491,459
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,4472,142
MaseruLesotho 5,3893,349
MonroviaLiberia 5,8683,647
MisratahLibya 3,2532,022
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,6452,265
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,8902,417
MananjaryMadagascar 4,2832,662
MorondavaMadagascar 4,1392,572
MakhangaMalawi 3,8042,364
MangochiMalawi 3,5762,222
MwmosaMalawi 3,7472,328
MzimbaMalawi 3,3492,081
MzuzuMalawi 3,2902,044
MalaccaMalaysia 6,7134,172
MersingMalaysia 6,8744,272
MiriMalaysia 7,8904,903
MaleMaldives 3,6582,273
MenakaMali 4,3002,672
MoptiMali 4,9933,103
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,7888,568
MazatlanMexico 14,4248,963
MeridaMexico 13,3198,277
Mexico CityMexico 14,2068,828
MonterreyMexico 13,8088,580
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,3388,910
MaantyMongolia 6,7534,196
MandalgoviMongolia 6,6424,128
MatadMongolia 7,3664,577
MurenMongolia 6,2693,896
MarrakechMorocco 5,3353,315
MeknesMorocco 5,1343,191
MideltMorocco 5,0413,133
MaputoMozambique 4,8833,034
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,5482,205
MandalayMyanmar 5,6133,488
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,5963,477
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,0283,746
MindatMyanmar 5,3963,353
MonywaMyanmar 5,5133,426
MyeikMyanmar 6,0283,746
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,7253,558
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,9903,101
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,2138,832
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,7269,151
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,8779,245
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0908,756
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,9659,299
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,7869,188
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,5809,060
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,5889,065
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,5869,064
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,2858,877
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,4929,006
ManaguaNicaragua 13,5398,413
MasatepeNicaragua 13,5348,410
MagariaNiger 3,6402,262
Maine SoroaNiger 3,3072,055
MaradiNiger 3,8242,376
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2232,003
MakurdiNigeria 3,8302,380
MinnaNigeria 3,9782,472
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3925,215
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8783,653
MajisOman 1,6861,048
MasirahOman 1,7661,097
Muscat  Oman 1,7991,118
MultanPakistan 3,2782,037
MurreePakistan 3,6042,240
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,5807,196
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,0267,473
MoyobambaPeru 13,3418,290
MactanPhilippines 8,7715,450
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3365,180
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,5583,454
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,4992,174
MagadanRussia 9,3755,826
MahackalaRussia 2,9391,827
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2033,855
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2043,856
MarkovoRussia 9,9326,172
MinusinskRussia 5,8683,647
MogocaRussia 7,6604,760
MoscowRussia 4,3502,703
MurmanskRussia 5,8273,621
MatamSenegal 5,9413,692
MogadishuSomalia 1,6811,044
MadridSpain 5,1293,187
Madrid (b)Spain 5,1373,192
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,4862,788
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,1013,170
MelillaSpain 4,9323,065
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,8162,993
MalakalSudan 1,437893
MbabaneSwaziland 4,9643,084
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,6402,884
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,8363,627
Mae SariangThailand 5,8483,634
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,9353,688
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,5874,093
MalatyaTurkey 2,4341,513
MersinTurkey 2,3471,458
MuglaTurkey 2,6541,650
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,6033,482
ManstonUk 5,2753,278
MeloUruguay 11,6247,223
MercedesUruguay 11,9987,455
MontevideoUruguay 11,8567,367
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,0757,504
Madison, FlUsa 12,1337,540
Madison, InUsa 11,7537,304
Madison, NeUsa 12,2647,621
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,7347,292
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,5137,776
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,5637,185
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,2087,586
Marengo, IlUsa 11,7987,332
Marion, InUsa 11,6817,259
Marion, NcUsa 11,7397,295
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,3777,070
Marshall, TxUsa 12,8617,992
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,2606,997
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,9956,832
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,4937,142
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,3278,282
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,0557,491
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,0347,478
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,6037,832
Medford, WiUsa 11,6417,234
Mellette, SdUsa 12,1137,527
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,3757,690
Mena, ArUsa 12,6477,859
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,4807,755
Mexia, TxUsa 13,0718,122
Mexico, MoUsa 12,2117,588
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,2367,603
Midland, TxUsa 13,4138,335
Milan, MnUsa 11,9617,433
Milbank, SdUsa 11,9767,442
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,2957,640
Milford, DeUsa 11,0406,860
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,0067,461
Millen, GaUsa 11,9387,418
Millport, OhUsa 11,3477,051
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,5796,574
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,6617,246
Minden, NeUsa 12,4577,741
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,8227,346
Minonk, IlUsa 11,8827,383
Missoula, MtUsa 12,5457,795
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5587,804
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,9337,415
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,9967,455
Monroe, NcUsa 11,6987,269
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,9617,433
Montgomery AlUsa 12,3097,649
Montrose, CoUsa 13,1818,191
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,9836,825
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,4227,098
Morganton, NcUsa 11,7397,295
Moro, OrUsa 12,9358,038
Morris, MnUsa 11,8787,381
Morrison, IlUsa 11,8727,377
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,6037,210
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,3497,052
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,0317,476
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,4077,088
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,4836,514
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,0937,514
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,0677,498
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,5437,173
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,6777,878
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,6937,266
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,1777,567
MaracayVenezuela 11,7757,317
MaturinVenezuela 11,3367,044
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,1277,536
MeridaVenezuela 12,2037,583
MagoyeZambia 4,0102,492
MansaZambia 3,4602,150
MbalaZambia 3,1191,938
MfuweZambia 3,5532,208
MisamfuZambia 3,2512,020
MonguZambia 4,1622,587
MpikaZambia 3,4292,131
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,5712,219
Mt MakuluZambia 3,9362,446
MumbwaZambia 3,9362,446
MwinilungaZambia 3,7592,336
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,3052,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -