Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jizan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,4342,134
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,6367,852
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4727,750
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,6777,878
ViennaAustria 4,2212,623
VitebskBelarus 4,3922,729
VassourasBrazil 10,3456,428
VicosaBrazil 10,2106,345
VitoriaBrazil 9,9466,180
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,8156,099
VarnaBulgaria 3,2352,010
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,6916,644
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5337,788
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,8207,345
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,7997,332
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,5967,827
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,6327,850
ValdiviaChile 13,3898,320
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,2928,260
VallenarChile 13,0918,135
ValparaisoChile 13,2028,204
VanguardiaColombia 12,6317,849
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,5387,791
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,2003,232
VestervigDenmark 5,2743,277
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,6677,250
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,6187,220
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,7397,295
VilsandiEstonia 4,9183,056
VaasaFinland 5,3773,342
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,9964,347
VeravalIndia 2,9531,835
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,3152,681
ValentiaIreland 6,0243,743
VeniceItaly 4,2392,634
VeronaItaly 4,3222,686
VicenzaItaly 4,2922,667
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,0192,498
ViterboItaly 4,0532,518
VolterraItaly 4,1942,606
VientianeLaos 6,3363,937
VarenaLithuania 4,4332,755
VilniusLithuania 4,4542,768
VeracruzMexico 13,9808,687
VlissingenNetherlands 5,1483,199
VaernesNorway 5,7143,551
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,6443,507
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,9973,726
VillarricaParaguay 11,6927,266
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,5512,207
VanavaraRussia 6,7354,185
VasileviciRussia 4,0872,540
Velikie LukiRussia 4,5012,797
VerhojanskRussia 8,3095,163
ViljujskRussia 7,7894,840
VitimRussia 7,2694,517
Vize IslandRussia 7,1774,460
VladivostokRussia 8,6805,394
VolgogradRussia 3,5402,200
VologdaRussia 4,7222,934
VoronezRussia 3,8752,408
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,7506,059
VytegraRussia 4,9303,063
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,7791,727
ValenciaSpain 4,8463,011
ValladolidSpain 5,2653,271
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,5893,473
VisbySweden 4,9573,080
VanTurkey 2,3991,491
ValleyUk 5,7273,559
VinnitsaUkraine 3,8102,368
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,6648,491
Valdez, AkUsa 11,3027,023
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3767,691
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,9048,019
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,1957,578
Vevay, InUsa 11,7757,317
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,6337,850
Victoria, TxUsa 13,3218,278
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,7667,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -