Jill2016.com
Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jizan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,3292,069
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,3882,105
JuninArgentina 12,2787,630
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9896,829
JacobinaBrazil 9,6435,992
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,1415,680
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,9175,541
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4446,490
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2936,396
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,8427,359
JiuquanChina 5,9223,680
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,4448,354
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,6927,265
JimaniDominican Republic 11,8447,360
JoensuuFinland 5,1883,224
JokioinenFinland 5,1153,178
JyvskylFinland 5,2283,249
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3985,219
JulianehbGreenland 8,3005,158
JagdalpurIndia 4,1712,592
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5114,667
JerusalemIsrael 1,8221,132
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,4508,358
JosNigeria 3,7212,312
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,8874,280
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,8804,275
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,9351,824
JhelumPakistan 3,5902,231
JiwaniPakistan 2,1891,360
JuliacaPeru 12,8677,996
JakutskRussia 8,2055,099
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,2662,030
JenisejskRussia 6,1283,808
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7286,045
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3855,832
JamestownSaint Helena 6,4313,996
JeddahSaudi Arabia 642399
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,0323,127
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,2393,256
JubaSudan 1,7951,116
JokkmokkSweden 5,7693,585
JönköpingSweden 5,1163,179
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1173,180
JendoubaTunisia 3,9682,466
JerbaTunisia 3,6882,292
JerseyUk 5,3843,345
JaltaUkraine 3,1671,968
Jackson, MsUsa 12,5787,816
Jackson, TnUsa 12,2527,614
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,0637,496
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,0107,463
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,2456,988
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6427,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -