Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jizan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2887,636
ReconquistaArgentina 12,0797,506
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,5657,808
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,9758,063
RivadaviaArgentina 12,3007,643
RosarioArgentina 12,2437,608
RichmondAustralia 12,6977,890
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5277,784
RecifeBrazil 8,9565,565
RemansoBrazil 9,7616,065
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,4817,756
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3136,408
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0556,870
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,9356,795
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0047,460
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,3507,053
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,8697,375
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8727,377
Resolute, NtCanada 9,4065,845
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,2407,606
Roberval, QcCanada 10,3176,411
RuoqiangChina 5,0393,131
Rafael NunezColombia 12,5637,807
RandersDenmark 5,1733,215
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,8057,336
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,6147,217
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,92210,516
RumipambaEcuador 13,3468,294
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,6191,006
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,491926
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,7321,076
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,3766,448
RostockGermany 4,9033,047
RhodesGreece 2,5961,613
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,9194,299
ReykhólarIceland 7,1494,442
ReykjavíkIceland 7,0954,409
RamsarIran 2,3611,467
RashtIran 2,3731,474
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7893,598
RadicofaniItaly 4,1012,549
Resia PassItaly 4,4352,756
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,1212,561
RivoltoItaly 4,2302,629
Rolle PassItaly 4,3282,689
RomeItaly 3,9922,480
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,0002,485
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,1942,606
RumoiJapan 9,4125,849
RigaLatvia 4,7152,930
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,5892,851
RodriguesMauritius 4,6612,897
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2773,901
RabatMorocco 5,2503,262
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,6843,532
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,6072,863
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,6309,091
RangioraNew Zealand 14,4899,004
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,4688,991
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,8309,216
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,9699,302
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,9469,288
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,1768,809
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,8719,241
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,1229,397
RivasNicaragua 13,5318,408
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,9521,834
RebolyRussia 5,2963,291
Rostov On DonRussia 3,3842,103
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 969602
RagaSudan 2,0571,278
RashadSudan 1,362846
RenkSudan 1,201746
RumbekSudan 1,7951,116
RanongThailand 6,0903,784
Roi EtThailand 6,4864,030
RizeTurkey 2,6911,672
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,1331,947
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,5232,189
RomnyUkraine 3,8532,394
RovnoUkraine 4,0222,499
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,6871,049
RochaUruguay 11,6797,257
Racine, WiUsa 11,6707,252
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,5087,151
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,3977,704
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,3977,704
Reading, PaUsa 11,0316,855
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,4808,377
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5497,798
Redding, CaUsa 13,4448,354
Redlands, CaUsa 13,9568,672
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,4828,378
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,7467,299
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,3017,023
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,3017,023
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,5077,151
Rochester, MnUsa 11,8587,369
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,9876,828
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,1277,536
Rockford, IlUsa 11,7907,326
Rockville, InUsa 11,8177,343
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,1537,552
Rome, GaUsa 12,0917,514
Roseau, MnUsa 11,6267,225
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,1938,199
Roswell, NmUsa 13,4328,347
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,1146,906
Rushville, IlUsa 12,0727,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -