Jill2016.com
Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jizan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,5912,232
In SalahAlgeria 4,2672,652
InnsbruckAustria 4,4212,748
IbiriteBrazil 10,3056,404
IguatuBrazil 9,3565,814
IlheusBrazil 9,6255,981
ImperatrizBrazil 10,1956,335
IndaialBrazil 11,0216,848
IpameriBrazil 10,6486,617
IraiBrazil 11,4157,093
IreceBrazil 9,7926,085
ItaberabaBrazil 9,6866,019
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,2807,010
ItaitubaBrazil 11,0566,870
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1136,285
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1296,294
ItapevaBrazil 10,9056,776
ItirucuBrazil 9,6656,006
ItuacuBrazil 9,8196,102
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3617,060
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0896,270
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,0556,248
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,5366,547
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,3175,790
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,1735,700
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,9728,061
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,91810,513
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,8717,998
ImbertDominican Republic 11,6617,246
IzobambaEcuador 13,3188,276
IsmailiaEgypt 1,8481,149
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,7158,522
IoanninaGreece 3,2932,046
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3965,217
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3064,540
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,5272,192
IranshahrIran 2,1861,359
IstranaItaly 4,2662,651
IidaJapan 9,3845,831
IizukaJapan 8,8075,473
IrakoJapan 9,3485,809
IriomotejimaJapan 8,3735,203
IrozakiJapan 9,5035,905
IshigakijimaJapan 8,4155,229
IshinomakiJapan 9,5805,953
IwamizawaJapan 9,4495,872
IzuharaJapan 8,6685,386
IrbidJordan 1,8671,160
IfraneMorocco 5,0953,166
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,0748,746
IlorinNigeria 4,2192,622
InchonNorth Korea 8,3605,195
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9804,337
IslamabadPakistan 3,5662,216
IquitosPeru 12,8828,005
IloiloPhilippines 8,6085,349
IasiRomania 3,6342,258
IcaRussia 9,8266,106
IlirnejRussia 9,6646,006
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7865,460
IrkutskRussia 6,6194,113
Ivdel’Russia 5,0733,153
IbizaSpain 4,6722,903
IspartaTurkey 2,6001,616
IstanbulTurkey 2,9731,847
IzmirTurkey 2,8261,756
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,9262,440
IzmailUkraine 3,4132,121
Imperial, NeUsa 12,6147,838
Independence, KsUsa 12,6167,840
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6856,640
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,7877,325
Indianola, IaUsa 12,1767,566
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,5357,168
Inverness, FlUsa 12,1787,567
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,0117,464
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,4427,110
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,9486,803
IsokaZambia 3,1971,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -