Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jizan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,8707,997
UaupesBrazil 12,0927,514
UbatubaBrazil 10,5166,535
UberabaBrazil 10,6856,640
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,1196,909
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1623,208
UpernavikGreenland 8,4985,281
UummannaqGreenland 8,4095,225
UdineItaly 4,2262,626
Ustica IslandItaly 3,7442,327
UenoJapan 9,2615,755
UnzendakeJapan 8,7915,463
UrakawaJapan 9,5645,943
UshibukaJapan 8,7835,458
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5255,919
UwajimaJapan 8,9855,584
UkmergeLithuania 4,5282,814
UtenaLithuania 4,5302,815
UlaangomMongolia 5,7223,555
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7164,173
UlgiiMongolia 5,5413,443
UliastaiMongolia 5,9803,716
UmnugoviMongolia 5,6653,520
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9904,344
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7305,425
UfaRussia 4,3552,706
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0824,401
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,8304,245
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,8546,123
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,9524,320
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,4453,383
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,1676,318
Ust-MajaRussia 8,4815,270
Ust-OlojRussia 9,4035,843
Umm BeninSudan 1,020634
UmeňSweden 5,4893,411
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,6294,119
Udon ThaniThailand 6,3713,959
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,0833,780
UrfaTurkey 2,2811,417
UsakTurkey 2,7401,703
Uman’Ukraine 3,7162,309
UzgorodUkraine 3,9802,473
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,3287,039
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,4837,135
Urbana, IlUsa 11,8827,384
Urbana, OhUsa 11,5937,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -