Jill2016.com
Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jizan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,2942,047
KandaharAfghanistan 2,8541,773
KhostAfghanistan 3,2902,044
KunduzAfghanistan 3,3942,109
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,2637,620
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9456,180
KlagenfurtAustria 4,2062,614
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6741,662
KandiBenin 4,3182,683
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3177,654
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,8796,761
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,8816,762
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,3737,689
Kenora, OnCanada 11,4827,135
Kingston, OnCanada 10,8496,741
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,3976,461
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4226,476
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5895,959
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5926,582
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,0912,542
KashiChina 4,0842,538
KunmingChina 6,2583,889
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8072,366
KhargaEgypt 1,569975
KosseirEgypt 1,339832
KajaaniFinland 5,3893,349
KuopioFinland 5,2443,258
KuusamoFinland 5,5453,446
KarlsruheGermany 4,7132,928
KasselGermany 4,8142,992
KonstanzGermany 4,5772,845
KumasiGhana 4,9283,063
KalamataGreece 3,0161,874
KerkiraGreece 3,3432,077
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8911,797
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4275,237
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3044,539
KankanGuinea 5,6383,504
KindiaGuinea 6,0263,745
KissidougouGuinea 5,7473,571
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,3289,525
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4564,633
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4564,633
KeszthelyHungary 4,0552,520
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,9054,291
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,8122,990
KotaIndia 3,5622,214
KozhikodeIndia 3,6312,256
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,3935,837
KermanIran 2,0821,294
KermanshahIran 1,9931,238
Khoram AbadIran 1,9251,196
KilkennyIreland 5,8653,644
KingstonJamaica 12,3337,664
KagoshimaJapan 8,8475,498
KanazawaJapan 9,2485,747
KaruizawaJapan 9,4195,853
KatsuuraJapan 9,6125,973
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4665,882
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4485,871
KobeJapan 9,1815,705
KochiJapan 9,0665,634
KofuJapan 9,4425,867
KumagayaJapan 9,4975,902
KumamotoJapan 8,8295,487
KumejimaJapan 8,6255,359
KureJapan 8,9585,567
KushiroJapan 9,6576,001
KutchanJapan 9,3815,829
KyotoJapan 9,2175,728
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,0373,130
KitaleKenya 1,9511,212
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,476917
KufraLibya 2,1631,344
KaunasLithuania 4,5172,807
KlaipedaLithuania 4,6862,912
KybartaiLithuania 4,5262,812
KarongaMalawi 3,1351,948
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,5894,095
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,0615,009
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,6104,108
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,7004,164
KuantanMalaysia 6,7644,203
KuchingMalaysia 7,5954,720
KayesMali 5,7723,587
KeniebaMali 5,7843,595
KidalMali 4,3632,711
KitaMali 5,5923,475
KoutiaMali 5,1823,220
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3468,293
KisinevMoldova 3,5742,221
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5904,717
KhatgalMongolia 6,2903,909
KhovdMongolia 5,6153,489
KhujirtMongolia 6,3943,973
KhutagMongolia 6,4414,003
KenitraMorocco 5,2393,256
KalewaMyanmar 5,4213,368
KathaMyanmar 5,6233,494
KawthaungMyanmar 6,0873,782
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,3733,339
KengtungMyanmar 5,9823,717
KhamtiMyanmar 5,5533,451
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,5053,421
KathmanduNepal 4,5382,820
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8948,634
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,6059,076
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,9599,296
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,7649,174
KarioiNew Zealand 14,8419,222
KawerauNew Zealand 14,9799,308
KopuaNew Zealand 14,8849,249
KanoNigeria 3,7012,300
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5515,313
KarasjokNorway 5,9633,706
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8103,610
KristiansandNorway 5,3953,352
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7923,599
KhasabOman 1,7491,087
KarachiPakistan 2,6781,664
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,6961,675
KhanpurPakistan 3,1521,959
KhuzdarPakistan 2,7481,708
KororPalau 9,9726,197
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,1322,568
KlodzkoPoland 4,3892,727
KoszalinPoland 4,7292,939
KrakowPoland 4,2152,619
KalakanRussia 7,4724,643
KaliningradRussia 4,6092,864
KamenskoeRussia 9,9236,166
KandalaksaRussia 5,6383,504
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,7553,576
KazanRussia 4,3552,706
KemRussia 5,3763,341
KerchRussia 3,2212,001
KhabarovskRussia 8,7915,463
KirenskRussia 6,9794,337
KirovRussia 4,6782,907
KljuciRussia 10,0676,256
KolpasevRussia 5,6633,519
KorfRussia 10,0596,251
KostromaRussia 4,5432,823
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,3275,174
KotlasRussia 4,9413,070
KrasnodarRussia 3,1451,954
KrasnojarskRussia 4,1862,601
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,6002,859
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0443,756
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,1264,428
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,1062,551
KurganRussia 4,7062,924
KurskRussia 3,9182,435
KyraRussia 7,1074,416
KigaliRwanda 2,5031,556
KoldaSenegal 6,1803,841
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8993,665
KosiceSlovakia 4,0282,503
KimberleySouth Africa 5,4293,374
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5145,291
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,2302,629
KadugliSudan 1,535954
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,151716
KassalaSudan 679422
KhartoumSudan 1,081672
KostiSudan 1,143710
KalmarSweden 4,9343,066
KaresuandoSweden 5,9023,668
KarlstadSweden 5,2893,287
KristianstadSweden 4,9673,086
KamishliSyria 2,2451,395
KanchanaburiThailand 6,0923,785
Khlong YaiThailand 6,4974,038
Khon KaenThailand 6,3863,968
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,2453,881
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,3423,941
KairouanTunisia 3,8242,376
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3671,471
KarsTurkey 2,6301,634
KastamonuTurkey 2,8481,770
KayseriTurkey 2,5241,568
KonyaTurkey 2,5391,578
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2332,009
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,8301,759
KinlossUk 5,9053,670
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,7222,313
KievUkraine 3,8772,409
KirillovkaUkraine 3,4322,133
KirovogradUkraine 3,6402,262
KlepininoUkraine 3,2902,045
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,5942,233
Kovel’Ukraine 4,1322,568
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,5662,216
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,5647,186
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,4107,712
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,3577,679
Keene, NhUsa 10,6006,587
Kenton, OhUsa 11,5497,177
Kenton, OkUsa 13,0208,091
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,4237,720
Kimball, NeUsa 12,7137,900
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,4297,102
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,8197,966
Kinston, NcUsa 11,5007,146
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,2488,232
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,8967,392
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,5997,208
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,4706,506
KabompoZambia 3,9472,453
KabweZambia 3,8152,371
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,8082,367
KafirondaZambia 3,6452,265
KaomaZambia 4,0292,504
KasamaZambia 3,2682,031
KasempaZambia 3,8512,393
KawambwaZambia 3,3192,063
KaroiZimbabwe 4,0112,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -