Jill2016.com
Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jizan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,7441,705
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,0162,496
HuamboAngola 4,4272,751
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0906,270
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,4797,755
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,4657,746
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8417,358
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2314,494
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,3787,071
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9126,160
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,8986,151
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,1366,920
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3385,803
Harrow, OnCanada 11,4077,089
Hay River, NtCanada 11,1576,933
Hope, BcCanada 12,4817,756
HaikouChina 7,0974,410
HailarChina 7,6654,763
HamiChina 5,5843,470
HetanChina 4,2892,665
HavanaCuba 12,5717,811
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,5757,193
HigueyDominican Republic 11,5287,164
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,8097,338
HelwanEgypt 1,8391,143
HurguadaEgypt 1,460907
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3043,917
HelsinkiFinland 5,0233,121
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,0303,126
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,61812,191
HamburgGermany 4,9583,081
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9593,082
HannoverGermany 4,8873,037
HelgolandGermany 5,1033,171
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,4792,783
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6781,664
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5515,314
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,5109,638
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,2109,452
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,7944,222
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,8072,366
HaifaIsrael 1,9271,197
HaboroJapan 9,4025,843
HachijojimaJapan 9,6355,987
HachinoheJapan 9,5245,918
HagiJapan 8,8515,500
HakodateJapan 9,4185,852
HamadaJapan 8,8975,529
HamamatsuJapan 9,3995,840
HikoneJapan 9,2545,751
HimejiJapan 9,1295,673
HiradoJapan 8,7115,413
HirooJapan 9,6015,966
HiroshimaJapan 8,9465,559
HitaJapan 8,8375,491
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8495,499
HunLibya 3,0371,887
HomboriMali 4,7222,934
HomalinMyanmar 5,4773,403
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,8423,630
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,5359,032
HighbankNew Zealand 14,4158,958
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,3808,936
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,0988,761
HororataNew Zealand 14,4358,970
HyderabadPakistan 2,8341,761
HuanucoPeru 13,3718,309
HelPoland 4,6612,896
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7965,466
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3393,318
HatangaRussia 7,2114,481
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7073,546
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,4283,995
HailSaudi Arabia 1,184736
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,0982,546
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2108,209
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2705,139
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4145,229
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,3582,708
HalaibSudan 858533
Halfa El GedidaSudan 767476
HudeibaSudan 922573
HaparandaSweden 5,6083,485
HarnosandSweden 5,4323,375
HamaSyria 2,1071,309
HassakahSyria 2,1871,359
Hua HinThailand 6,1683,833
HakkariTurkey 2,3011,430
Hull, EnglandUk 5,5063,422
HersonUkraine 3,4332,133
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,8812,412
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,2778,250
Hanover, NhUsa 10,5466,553
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,0937,514
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1056,901
Hart, MiUsa 11,4697,127
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,7076,653
Hartington, NeUsa 12,2267,598
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,0887,512
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,4847,758
Hays, KsUsa 12,6277,847
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,6598,488
Hebron, NeUsa 12,4877,759
Helena, MtUsa 12,5097,773
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,0176,846
Henderson, NcUsa 11,4407,109
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,8037,335
Hermit, CoUsa 13,1348,161
Hernando, MsUsa 12,3917,700
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,2997,643
Highmore, SdUsa 12,1137,527
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,9836,825
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,0207,469
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,5467,175
Holly, CoUsa 12,8788,003
Homer, AkUsa 11,4107,090
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,8277,349
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,0727,502
Horton, KsUsa 12,3737,689
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,4847,758
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,4677,126
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,3617,060
Houma, LaUsa 12,8197,966
Houston, TexasUsa 13,1268,157
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,6267,224
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,1767,566
Huron, SdUsa 12,1277,536
HanoiVietnam 6,6294,119
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,9244,303
HarareZimbabwe 4,0692,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -