Jill2016.com
Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jizan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,2452,016
GhazniAfghanistan 3,1741,972
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,2512,642
General PicoArgentina 12,5477,797
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,0447,484
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8464,254
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,6517,862
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2585,753
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,3796,450
GrazAustria 4,1702,591
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6691,659
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6871,670
GomelBelarus 4,0772,534
GrodnoBelarus 4,3852,725
GaranhunsBrazil 9,1525,687
GoianiaBrazil 10,7276,666
GoiasBrazil 10,7956,708
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0556,248
GrajauBrazil 10,0926,272
GuairaBrazil 11,4377,107
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,2545,751
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7426,054
GarouaCameroon 3,2682,031
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,1075,659
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,9516,805
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,5827,819
Golden, BcCanada 12,1757,566
Goose, NfCanada 9,3405,804
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,1276,915
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,8117,340
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,9956,211
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,6756,012
GanzhouChina 7,4774,646
GuangzhouChina 7,3704,580
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,6337,229
GuayaquilEcuador 13,5238,403
GonderEthiopia 736458
GourdonFrance 4,9243,060
GrenobleFrance 4,6432,885
GeisenheimGermany 4,8052,986
GorlitzGermany 4,5272,813
GibraltarGibraltar 5,1643,209
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,7898,568
GeorgetownGuyana 10,9196,785
GoaIndia 3,3362,073
GuwahatiIndia 5,1423,195
GelaItaly 3,5712,219
GenoaItaly 4,3912,729
GhediItaly 4,3612,710
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,6172,248
GrazzaniseItaly 3,8272,378
GrossetoItaly 4,1392,572
GrottaglieItaly 3,5702,218
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,1642,587
GuidoniaItaly 3,9792,472
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,4073,360
GifuJapan 9,2955,776
GaoMali 4,5352,818
GuamMariana Islands 10,8326,731
GuadalajaraMexico 14,4218,962
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,2468,853
GuaymasMexico 14,2718,868
GaluutMongolia 6,1933,848
GemertNetherlands 5,0373,130
GisborneNew Zealand 15,0709,365
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,0729,366
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,8369,219
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,6629,111
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,4038,950
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,9109,265
GayaNiger 4,2452,638
GardermoenNorway 5,4353,378
GeiloNorway 5,5703,461
GdanskPoland 4,6492,889
GalatiRomania 3,4532,146
Gor’KijRussia 4,3732,718
GorznyjRussia 2,9451,830
GridinoRussia 5,4793,405
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,244773
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,8396,736
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,6902,914
GijonSpain 5,3953,353
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,8401,144
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 833518
GoteborgSweden 5,1933,227
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2033,233
GothenburgSweden 5,1923,227
GunnarnSweden 5,6633,519
GenevaSwitzerland 4,6792,908
GabesTunisia 3,7452,327
GafsaTunisia 3,8772,409
GiresunTurkey 2,7011,678
GoztepeTurkey 2,9631,842
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,7921,735
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,5941,612
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8533,637
GajvoronUkraine 3,6842,289
GeniceskUkraine 3,3332,071
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,3797,693
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,7896,705
Galva, IlUsa 11,9257,410
Galveston, TxUsa 13,1388,164
Geneva, NeUsa 12,4037,707
Genoa, NeUsa 12,4037,707
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,1577,555
Glenville, WvUsa 11,4687,126
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,7626,688
Golconda, NvUsa 13,2418,228
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,4767,131
Goodland, KsUsa 12,7427,918
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,5107,774
Grafton, NdUsa 11,7597,307
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,8848,006
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,4247,721
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,1008,140
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,5177,157
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,3008,265
Gravette, ArUsa 12,5667,808
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,3997,705
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,5607,183
Greenfield, InUsa 11,7517,302
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,3797,693
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,5817,196
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,9607,432
Greenville, MsUsa 12,5947,826
Greenville, OhUsa 11,6857,261
Greenville, PaUsa 11,2787,009
Greenville, TxUsa 12,9318,035
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,8267,349
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,8677,374
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,0777,505
Groton, CtUsa 10,7086,654
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,1976,958
GuanareVenezuela 12,0387,480
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,2197,593
GuiriaVenezuela 11,2156,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -