Jill2016.com
Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jizan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,9251,818
ChlefAlgeria 4,5842,849
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,1392,572
CeresArgentina 12,3067,647
ChamicalArgentina 12,7267,908
ChepesArgentina 12,7677,934
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8928,011
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9587,431
CórdobaArgentina 12,5427,794
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5407,792
CorrientesArgentina 11,9567,430
CairnsAustralia 11,9017,396
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5697,811
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9905,587
CedunaAustralia 11,0986,897
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1637,558
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,4607,121
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2107,587
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,5597,183
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8858,007
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,7576,685
ChittagongBangladesh 5,1723,214
CharnocksBarbados 10,8336,731
CotonouBenin 4,5222,810
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0406,239
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2046,341
CabroboBrazil 9,4335,862
CaceresBrazil 11,5807,196
CaetiteBrazil 9,9626,191
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,0275,610
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3817,072
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2516,991
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5446,552
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4925,898
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6435,992
CaparaoBrazil 10,1056,279
CapinopolisBrazil 10,8206,723
CaratingaBrazil 10,1086,282
CaravelasBrazil 9,7476,057
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,1006,276
CarolinaBrazil 10,2496,369
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,0386,859
CataguasesBrazil 10,2166,348
CatalaoBrazil 10,6406,612
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8316,731
CaxiasBrazil 9,7346,049
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2707,003
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,9235,545
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2776,386
ChapecoBrazil 11,3547,055
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,3507,053
CipoBrazil 9,4375,864
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,4706,506
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2116,345
CordeiroBrazil 10,2056,342
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1656,317
CorumbaBrazil 11,6407,233
CoximBrazil 11,3457,050
CrateusBrazil 9,4605,879
CuiabaBrazil 11,4047,086
CuritibaBrazil 10,9846,826
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,1167,529
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1156,286
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,4877,759
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8855,521
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,0245,607
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4965,901
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,2836,390
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,4387,729
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,3367,666
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,1155,664
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,4007,705
Chapais, QcCanada 10,4076,467
Charlo, NbCanada 9,9546,186
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,8126,097
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,8106,096
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,4487,735
Chatham, NbCanada 9,9416,177
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2296,357
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,4016,463
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,5575,939
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,7276,666
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3106,407
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9915,587
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,6777,256
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,8776,759
Comox, BcCanada 12,5067,771
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,5766,572
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,8986,151
Coronation, AbCanada 11,9457,423
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,3197,655
ChicoChile 13,2088,208
ChillanChile 13,2958,262
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,3868,318
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,0828,130
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,3288,282
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2208,215
ChangchunChina 8,1435,060
ChangduChina 5,7073,546
ChangshaChina 7,2294,492
ChengduChina 6,3583,951
ChongqingChina 6,6084,106
Camilo DazaColombia 12,3677,685
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,0742,532
CamagueyCuba 12,2597,618
CasablancaCuba 12,5567,802
ChebCzech Republic 4,5682,839
CopenhagenDenmark 5,0053,110
CabreraDominican Republic 11,5967,206
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,7077,275
CotuiDominican Republic 11,6417,234
CanarEcuador 13,4378,350
CairoEgypt 1,8561,154
CaenFrance 5,2693,274
ChateaurouxFrance 5,0053,110
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,3766,448
CocobeachGabon 4,0192,497
CologneGermany 4,9263,061
ChiosGreece 2,8741,786
CorfuGreece 3,3432,077
ConakryGuinea 6,1193,802
CatacamasHonduras 13,3518,297
CholutecaHonduras 13,5538,422
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,0572,521
CherrapunjiIndia 5,1563,204
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,1563,204
ChahbaharIran 2,0871,297
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0163,739
ClonesIreland 5,9303,685
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0043,731
CorkIreland 5,9103,672
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9083,671
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,0822,537
CameriItaly 4,4712,778
CampobassoItaly 3,8222,375
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,0702,529
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,0402,511
Cape FrascaItaly 4,1542,581
Cape MeleItaly 4,4082,739
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,6772,285
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,5312,194
CerviaItaly 4,1552,582
CiampinoItaly 3,9772,471
Cimone MountainItaly 4,2552,644
Cisa PassItaly 4,3232,686
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,0422,512
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,3252,688
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,4792,162
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,4852,166
ChibaJapan 9,5785,952
ChichibuJapan 9,4765,889
ChichijimaJapan 10,0706,258
ChoshiJapan 9,6385,989
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,0361,265
ChilekaMalawi 3,7182,311
ChitedzeMalawi 3,5722,220
ChitipaMalawi 3,1301,945
ChihuahuaMexico 13,9338,658
ComitanMexico 13,8318,595
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7847,323
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2874,528
ChoirMongolia 6,7984,225
CasablancaMorocco 5,3253,309
ChindeMozambique 4,0022,487
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,4363,378
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,7089,140
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,8509,228
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,2698,867
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,4879,002
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,4869,002
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,4828,999
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,5619,048
CondegaNicaragua 13,4808,376
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,4963,415
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4335,240
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4485,250
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5065,286
ChhorPakistan 2,9711,846
ChitralPakistan 3,5722,220
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5077,151
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7367,293
CajamarcaPeru 13,5358,411
ChachapoyasPeru 13,4418,352
ChiclayoPeru 13,6688,493
ChimbotePeru 13,5978,450
CuzcoPeru 13,0108,085
CzestochowaPoland 4,3102,678
CoimbraPortugal 5,5193,429
CalafatRomania 3,5322,195
CeahlauRomania 3,6822,288
ClujRomania 3,7542,333
ConstantaRomania 3,3072,055
CraiovaRomania 3,5162,185
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,5204,673
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,1363,813
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,5485,312
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,9056,155
Cape UelenRussia 10,3936,459
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1045,657
CaraRussia 7,5744,707
Cerdyn’Russia 4,9643,085
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2645,757
ChitaRussia 7,2234,489
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,2344,495
CokurdahRussia 8,7875,460
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,9754,956
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,2013,853
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3025,159
CaceresSpain 5,3293,311
CadizSpain 5,2563,266
Ciudad RealSpain 5,1143,178
CordobaSpain 5,1613,207
ColomboSri Lanka 4,1982,608
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,3193,926
ChanthaburiThailand 6,3953,974
Chiang MaiThailand 5,9473,696
Chiang RaiThailand 6,0253,744
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,2593,890
ChumphonThailand 6,1373,814
CanakkaleTurkey 3,0181,875
CorumTurkey 2,7301,697
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,1991,988
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,2412,014
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,5663,459
CernovcyUkraine 3,8132,369
ChernigovUkraine 3,9722,468
CarrascoUruguay 11,8387,356
ColoniaUruguay 11,9907,451
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,1856,950
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,1767,567
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,1146,906
Camden, ScUsa 11,7917,327
Canton, NyUsa 10,6956,646
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,1817,569
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,2947,018
Caribou, MeUsa 10,1226,290
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,0567,492
Casper, WyUsa 12,6507,861
Centralia, WaUsa 12,7657,932
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,1796,947
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,5167,156
Charles City, IaUsa 11,9597,432
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,7787,319
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,7837,322
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,5597,183
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,7107,277
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,3467,050
Chaska, MnUsa 11,8507,364
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,0377,480
Chazy, NyUsa 10,5606,562
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,5786,573
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,6627,247
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,7907,948
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,7397,916
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,7377,293
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,7327,290
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,4908,383
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,4157,094
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,6697,873
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,7277,287
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,7107,277
Circleville, OhUsa 11,5727,191
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,2347,602
Clark, SdUsa 12,0637,496
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5217,780
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,0297,475
Clayton, NmUsa 13,0778,126
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,3797,071
Clinton, IaUsa 11,8607,370
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,6507,240
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,5467,175
College Park, MdUsa 11,1846,950
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,9478,045
Columbia, MoUsa 12,2397,605
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,8037,334
Columbus, GaUsa 11,7967,330
Columbus, InUsa 11,8217,346
Columbus, KsUsa 12,5547,801
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,5417,172
Conception, MoUsa 12,3157,652
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,5057,771
Conway, ArUsa 12,5157,777
Conway, ScUsa 11,6367,231
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,8116,718
Corning, ArUsa 12,3737,689
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,6166,597
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,4468,355
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,0378,101
Cortland, NyUsa 10,9206,786
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,0318,098
Covington, LaUsa 12,6667,871
Covington, TnUsa 12,3067,647
Crete, NeUsa 12,3477,673
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,4387,729
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,3232,065
CimbajUzbekistan 3,3232,065
CaracasVenezuela 11,6877,262
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,4347,105
CoroVenezuela 11,9347,416
ChipataZambia 3,5602,212
ChomaZambia 4,1182,559
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,2662,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -