Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jizan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,44210,217
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,4203,368
ParanaArgentina 12,1977,580
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8457,361
PehuajoArgentina 12,3837,695
PergaminoArgentina 12,2377,604
PigeArgentina 12,4447,733
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5157,777
PosadasArgentina 11,6837,260
PresidenciaArgentina 12,1127,527
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0898,134
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9627,433
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5085,908
Port HedlandAustralia 9,2735,762
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,9744,334
ParakouBenin 4,4002,734
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1915,712
ParacatuBrazil 10,5006,525
ParanaBrazil 10,4546,496
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9146,782
ParanaibaBrazil 11,0136,844
ParintinsBrazil 11,0846,887
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5095,909
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3617,060
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5086,530
PaulistanaBrazil 9,6095,971
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,3475,809
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8926,147
PeixeBrazil 10,5116,532
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5835,955
PicosBrazil 9,6105,972
PiraiBrazil 10,3756,447
PirenopolisBrazil 10,6736,632
PompeuBrazil 10,3756,447
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5437,173
Porto De MozBrazil 10,5766,572
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1816,948
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0357,479
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2937,017
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,4746,509
PosseBrazil 10,3516,432
PlevenBulgaria 3,3992,112
PlovdivBulgaria 3,2802,038
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,7134,171
Peace River, AbCanada 11,6727,253
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7946,086
Penticton, BcCanada 12,4307,724
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,7916,706
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,9666,814
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,1476,927
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,5507,799
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,4775,889
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,4377,728
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,6547,242
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,6467,237
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0207,469
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0727,502
Princeton, BcCanada 11,7097,276
ParronChile 13,1678,182
Puerto AysenChile 13,2998,264
Puerto MonttChile 13,3678,307
Punta ArenasChile 13,0618,116
PingbianChina 7,2404,499
PeralesColombia 12,7797,941
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,9187,406
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,5098,394
PragueCzech Republic 4,4752,781
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,8467,361
PimentelDominican Republic 11,6387,232
PoloDominican Republic 11,8007,333
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,6547,242
PichilingueEcuador 13,4418,352
PortoviejoEcuador 13,5448,416
PuyoEcuador 13,2968,262
Port-SaidEgypt 1,9101,187
ParisFrance 5,0713,151
PerpignanFrance 4,7202,933
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8554,881
Port-GentilGabon 4,1932,605
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,4909,005
PotsdamGermany 4,7152,930
PatrasGreece 3,1241,941
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7145,415
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,1515,065
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,9186,785
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,8887,387
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1358,162
PecsHungary 3,9422,449
PambanIndia 4,0502,517
PuneIndia 3,3132,059
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,6334,122
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,5414,686
PadovaItaly 4,2612,648
Paganella MountainItaly 4,3642,712
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,6992,299
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,7192,311
PantelleriaItaly 3,7302,318
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3192,684
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,0762,533
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,0652,526
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,9122,431
PiacenzaItaly 4,3642,712
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,2422,636
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,1692,591
Ponza IslandItaly 3,8942,420
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,6832,289
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,9762,471
PrizziItaly 3,6682,279
PakseLaos 6,7274,180
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,4023,978
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,4272,751
PlaisanceMauritius 4,4672,776
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4607,743
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,5952,234
PatheinMyanmar 5,5373,440
PutaoMyanmar 5,7223,556
PyiMyanmar 5,5553,452
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0068,704
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,9119,266
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,8239,211
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,8239,211
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,7549,168
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,9139,267
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,8709,241
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,1818,191
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0992,547
PohangNorth Korea 8,6325,364
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2595,132
PadidanPakistan 2,8521,772
PanjgurPakistan 2,4801,541
ParachinarPakistan 3,3272,068
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,3561,464
PeshawarPakistan 3,4592,149
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,8567,368
PilarParaguay 11,9017,395
PiscoPeru 13,4688,369
PiuraPeru 13,7028,514
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,7007,892
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,2335,116
PoznanPoland 4,5462,825
PrzemyslPoland 4,0682,528
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,4543,389
PortalegrePortugal 5,4143,365
Porto Portugal 5,5583,454
PavelecRussia 4,1112,555
PecoraRussia 5,4723,400
PermRussia 4,7022,922
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,1326,296
PetrozavodskRussia 5,0373,130
PjatigorskRussia 3,0191,876
PoronajskRussia 9,3315,798
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,2652,029
Providenja BayRussia 10,4756,509
PskovRussia 4,7002,921
PodorSenegal 6,1003,790
PopradSlovakia 4,1052,551
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,9373,689
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,9913,102
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,5902,852
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,1552,582
Port SudanSudan 640398
ParamariboSuriname 10,6386,610
PiteňSweden 5,6093,485
PalmyraSyria 2,0081,248
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,71811,631
PhetchabunThailand 6,2143,862
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,1163,800
PhraeThailand 6,0823,779
PhuketThailand 6,1253,806
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,1083,796
Prachin BuriThailand 6,2853,906
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,1703,834
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,1156,907
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5623,456
PoltavaUkraine 3,7072,304
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8487,362
PradoUruguay 11,8567,368
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7517,302
Palestine, IlUsa 11,9547,428
Pana, IlUsa 11,9967,455
Paoli, InUsa 11,8217,346
Paris, IlUsa 11,8827,384
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,7557,305
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6037,832
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,7607,929
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,8768,001
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,6647,869
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,3737,689
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,8097,960
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,4917,762
Peoria, IlUsa 11,9407,420
Perry, OkUsa 12,7587,928
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0086,841
Philo, OhUsa 11,4817,134
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,8038,577
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,2357,603
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,5737,813
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,6927,266
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,0617,495
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3247,037
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,8546,745
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,5676,566
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,3737,689
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,8968,014
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,6927,266
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,8737,378
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,3637,682
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,6577,865
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,0338,099
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,9266,790
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,6577,865
Portage, WiUsa 11,6507,239
Portland, MaineUsa 10,4466,491
Portland, OregonUsa 12,9078,020
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,8487,362
Prescott, ArUsa 12,6577,865
Priest River, IdUsa 12,4977,766
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,1726,942
Princeton, InUsa 12,0267,473
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,6276,604
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,9848,068
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,9407,419
PetaukeZambia 3,6792,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -