Jill2016.com
Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jizan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,3212,064
NeuquenArgentina 12,9538,049
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2877,635
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3108,893
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4407,109
Nowra RanAustralia 12,6877,884
NuriootpaAustralia 11,6367,231
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,0227,471
NatitingouBenin 4,5042,799
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2306,357
NgaoundereCameroon 3,3232,065
NkoundjaCameroon 3,6822,288
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2895,772
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,5497,798
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,5545,937
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,9806,201
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8336,732
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,7767,318
North Bay, OnCanada 10,9006,773
N’DjamenaChad 3,0101,870
NanchangChina 7,5244,675
NanjingChina 7,7474,814
NanningChina 6,8454,254
NicosiaCyprus 2,2291,385
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9563,080
NaguaDominican Republic 11,6037,210
NeybaDominican Republic 11,7947,329
NegeleEthiopia 1,327825
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,2359,467
NandiFiji 15,2359,467
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,2423,257
NancyFrance 4,8222,996
NantesFrance 5,2463,260
NiceFrance 4,4562,769
NeustrelitzGermany 4,7912,977
NurembergGermany 4,5952,856
NurnbergGermany 4,5982,857
NaxosGreece 2,8091,746
NanortalikGreenland 8,2635,135
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,2615,133
NordGreenland 7,6684,765
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5285,299
NzerekoreGuinea 5,6033,482
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,8542,395
New DelhiIndia 3,7632,339
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,8012,362
NaganoJapan 9,3795,828
NagasakiJapan 8,7555,440
NagoJapan 8,7315,426
NagoyaJapan 9,3205,792
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7145,415
NaraJapan 9,2355,739
NazeJapan 8,8325,488
NemuroJapan 9,7346,049
NiigataJapan 9,4105,848
NikkoJapan 9,4875,896
NobeokaJapan 8,9225,544
NairobiKenya 2,1231,319
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,67310,361
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1932,606
NidaLithuania 4,6482,888
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,4182,124
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,2162,620
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,2972,049
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,4392,137
NaraMali 5,3193,305
NioroMali 5,5363,440
NemaMauritania 5,2933,289
NouakchottMauritania 6,1823,841
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1368,784
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,9569,294
NelsonNew Zealand 14,5989,072
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,7449,162
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,8229,210
NandaimeNicaragua 13,5348,410
N’GuigmiNiger 3,1671,968
NiameyNiger 4,3462,701
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,9993,728
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1213,804
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0804,400
NawabshahPakistan 2,8551,774
NokkundiPakistan 2,4491,522
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,1297,537
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3405,183
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,6903,536
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,6544,756
NikolaevRussia 3,4902,169
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0385,616
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,4026,464
NizneangarskRussia 7,0294,368
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,3583,951
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,2603,268
NovgorodRussia 4,7202,933
NovosibirskRussia 5,4463,384
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,2892,665
No. 6Sudan 1,139708
NyalaSudan 1,9791,230
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,5774,087
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,1213,804
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,2703,896
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,1343,812
NarathiwatThailand 6,5334,059
NigdeTurkey 2,4661,533
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,7581,714
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,4922,170
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,5317,166
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,5317,166
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,0517,489
Natchez, MsUsa 12,7277,909
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4927,762
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,5826,575
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,9166,783
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,2787,009
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,9157,404
New London, WiUsa 11,6057,211
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,7367,915
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,7567,927
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,9357,417
New YorkUsa 10,8546,745
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,8586,747
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,8606,748
Newark, NjUsa 10,8836,763
Newberry, MiUsa 11,3267,038
Newberry, ScUsa 11,8677,374
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,6777,878
Newnan, GaUsa 12,1587,555
Newport, TnUsa 11,8137,341
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,6536,620
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,2516,991
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,2897,637
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,1758,187
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3727,688
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,5367,790
Norton, KsUsa 12,5977,828
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,4417,109
NdolaZambia 3,6602,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -