Jill2016.com
Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jizan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,1991,988
BustAfghanistan 2,7351,700
BatnaAlgeria 4,1432,574
BecharAlgeria 4,7902,977
BejaiaAlgeria 4,2862,663
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,7602,958
BiskraAlgeria 4,1572,583
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,8742,407
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2977,642
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1437,546
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1587,555
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4977,145
ByrdAntarctica 12,9408,041
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4357,728
BarilocheArgentina 13,2088,208
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0577,493
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,1987,580
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8537,987
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5365,926
BrestBelarus 4,2532,643
BrusselsBelgium 5,0653,147
Belize CityBelize 13,4148,336
BeninBenin 4,5222,810
BohiconBenin 4,5272,813
BermudaBermuda 10,5456,553
BageBrazil 11,5937,204
BambuiBrazil 10,4986,524
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3176,411
BarbalhaBrazil 9,3895,834
BarcelosBrazil 11,6887,263
BarraBrazil 9,9206,165
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,9576,188
BarreirasBrazil 10,1466,305
BelémBrazil 10,1666,317
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,2916,395
BelterraBrazil 10,8946,770
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9546,186
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1846,950
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0196,226
BrasiliaBrazil 10,5656,565
BrevesBrazil 10,3886,455
BurgasBulgaria 3,1871,980
BurundiBurundi 2,6791,665
BatouriCameroon 3,3722,095
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,2456,367
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,4817,756
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,3246,415
Banff, AbCanada 12,1507,550
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,8576,747
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,0715,637
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,1657,559
Bissett, MbCanada 11,4417,110
Blue River, BcCanada 12,1427,545
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,7936,707
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,1607,556
Brandon, MbCanada 11,7277,288
Broadview, SkCanada 11,7967,330
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9485,560
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,4177,716
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,0245,607
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,0147,466
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2266,355
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,9691,845
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,2611,405
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2168,212
BeijingChina 7,4384,622
BarranquillaColombia 12,4717,749
Benito SalasColombia 12,8527,987
BogotáColombia 12,6657,870
BrnoCzech Republic 4,2782,659
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3721,474
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0481,894
BaniDominican Republic 11,7017,271
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,7787,319
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,6127,216
BahariyaEgypt 1,8911,175
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7911,113
BiarritzFrance 5,0813,157
BordeauxFrance 5,0763,155
BrestFrance 5,4963,415
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,48811,489
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,48811,488
BitamGabon 3,7782,347
BanjulGambia 6,3393,939
BerlinGermany 4,7102,927
BrockenGermany 4,7902,977
BokeGuinea 6,2113,860
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2693,896
BudapestHungary 4,0282,503
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,0132,494
BangaloreIndia 3,7812,349
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,4162,123
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,5612,835
BikanerIndia 3,3772,099
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,3845,210
BabolsarIran 2,4161,501
Bandar AbbasIran 1,8231,133
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3841,481
Bandar LengehIran 1,6541,028
BirjandIran 2,4351,513
BushehrIran 1,583984
BaghdadIraq 1,8241,133
BasraIraq 1,6091,000
BelmulletIreland 6,1003,790
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9223,680
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,6552,271
BergamoItaly 4,4142,743
BolognaItaly 4,2382,634
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,3672,714
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,6062,241
BrindisiItaly 3,5442,202
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0113,114
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2633,270
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4672,776
BeirutLebanon 2,0101,249
BenghaziLibya 2,8091,746
BirzaiLithuania 4,6202,871
BitolaMacedonia 3,3672,092
BlantyreMalawi 3,7182,311
BvumbweMalawi 3,7412,325
BintuluMalaysia 7,8254,863
BamakoMali 5,4473,385
Bko-SMali 5,4433,382
BougounMali 5,4213,369
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6643,519
BaitagMongolia 5,5363,440
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8723,649
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6734,147
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1874,466
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1124,420
BayankhongorMongolia 6,2213,866
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1044,415
BulganMongolia 6,4894,033
BhamawMyanmar 5,7103,548
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1828,813
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,5169,021
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2178,835
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,6469,101
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,7989,196
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,3018,266
BilmaNiger 3,1441,954
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,0122,493
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5644,079
BergenNorway 5,6753,526
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6733,525
BjornoyaNorway 6,5664,080
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9563,701
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8503,636
BadinPakistan 2,8621,779
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,4342,134
BalakotPakistan 3,6222,251
BarkhanPakistan 3,1111,933
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,0348,100
BascoPhilippines 8,2875,150
BialystokPoland 4,3662,713
BejaPortugal 5,4233,370
BragancaPortugal 5,4263,372
BistritaRomania 3,7502,330
BucharestRomania 3,4372,136
BajkitRussia 6,4924,034
BarabinskRussia 5,2373,254
BarnaulRussia 5,3803,343
BerezovoRussia 5,5023,419
BiserRussia 4,8162,993
BlagovescenskRussia 8,2135,104
BogdarinRussia 7,2624,513
BogucanyRussia 6,4023,978
BomnakRussia 8,2455,124
BorRussia 6,1933,848
BorzjaRussia 7,4364,621
BratskRussia 6,5684,081
BelgradeSerbia 3,7262,315
BoSierra Leone 5,9673,708
BontheSierra Leone 6,0573,764
BratislavaSlovakia 4,1752,595
BerberaSomalia 766476
BusanSouth Korea 8,6235,358
BadajozSpain 5,3553,328
BarcelonaSpain 4,7152,930
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,1983,230
BabanusaSudan 1,7081,061
BaselSwitzerland 4,6672,900
BernSwitzerland 4,6322,878
BangkokThailand 6,2063,857
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,2073,857
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,9743,713
BizerteTunisia 3,9242,438
BalikesirTurkey 2,8971,800
BursaTurkey 2,8981,801
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,9951,861
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9603,704
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8943,663
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8953,663
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5203,430
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,4383,379
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,3343,315
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,8828,627
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,2918,259
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,1526,930
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,0976,274
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,0986,275
Batesville, MsUsa 12,4517,737
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,7907,948
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,5767,815
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,5617,184
Bedford, MaUsa 10,5826,575
Beeville, TxUsa 13,4148,336
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,9807,444
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,7028,514
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,1066,902
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,5466,553
Bettles, AkUsa 10,6236,601
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,9916,830
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,4587,120
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,4617,744
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,9256,789
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,2497,612
Bishop, CaUsa 13,6608,488
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,0427,483
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,5457,174
Blackville, ScUsa 11,8517,364
Blaine, WaUsa 12,5467,796
Blakely, GaUsa 12,2897,637
Block Island, RiUsa 10,8006,711
Boerne, TxUsa 13,3718,309
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,9538,049
Booneville, MsUsa 12,3037,645
Boonton, NjUsa 10,8896,766
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,5656,565
Bowler, WiUsa 11,5757,193
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,9607,432
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,1487,549
Brenham, TxUsa 13,1838,192
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,7826,700
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4697,748
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,7397,295
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,0006,835
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,7757,317
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,5107,774
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5957,827
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,5838,441
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,2737,627
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,8908,631
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,4217,097
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,4947,142
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,0696,879
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,8287,971
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,6037,210
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,0207,469
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6006,587
Burns, OregonUsa 13,0348,099
BajsunUzbekistan 3,3702,094
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,4767,132
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,9537,427
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,3792,721
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,3932,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -