Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jizan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,8102,989
LuandaAngola 4,3142,681
LuenaAngola 4,0472,515
La PlataArgentina 12,0117,464
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,5327,788
La RiojaArgentina 12,7667,933
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4967,765
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2038,205
Las LomitasArgentina 12,0797,506
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,4467,734
LavertonAustralia 12,2027,583
LearmonthAustralia 8,9145,539
LongreachAustralia 11,9067,398
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9067,398
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4618,365
Low HeadAustralia 12,4087,710
LinzAustria 4,3342,693
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9383,690
LerwickUk 5,9393,690
La PazBolivia 12,6847,882
LavrasBrazil 10,4396,487
LencoisBrazil 9,7856,081
LinharesBrazil 9,8876,144
LondrinaBrazil 11,1166,907
LomBulgaria 3,5022,176
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,4497,115
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,1156,907
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,3226,414
Langara, BcCanada 12,0927,514
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,9706,817
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,2237,596
London, OnCanada 11,2266,976
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,2995,779
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,1476,927
Lytton, BcCanada 12,3917,700
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0313,747
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1938,198
LanzhouChina 6,3563,949
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,1193,181
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3357,665
LimonCosta Rica 13,3318,284
LarnacaCyprus 2,1881,360
LimassolCyprus 2,1941,363
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5842,227
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3822,102
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2303,250
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,5667,187
La VegaDominican Republic 11,6757,255
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,6297,227
LuperonDominican Republic 11,6867,262
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,3908,320
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,5158,399
LuxorEgypt 1,413878
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,7538,546
Laucala BayFiji 15,3459,535
LappeenrantaFinland 5,0413,132
Le MansFrance 5,1623,208
LilleFrance 5,1243,184
LyonFrance 4,7282,938
LambarnGabon 4,0512,517
LastourvilleGabon 3,8222,375
LibrevilleGabon 4,0662,527
LeipzigGermany 4,6702,902
LindenbergGermany 4,6512,890
LamiaGreece 3,1321,946
LarissaGreece 3,1911,983
LemnosGreece 3,0641,904
LimnosGreece 3,0581,900
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,9186,784
LabeGuinea 5,9343,687
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,0759,368
La CeibaHonduras 13,3908,321
La MesaHonduras 13,5048,392
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9712,468
LudhianaIndia 3,7102,305
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,6112,244
LatinaItaly 3,9382,447
LatronicoItaly 3,6312,257
LecceItaly 3,5022,176
LodwarKenya 1,7101,063
Luang PrabangLaos 6,2603,890
LiepajaLatvia 4,7582,957
LaukuvaLithuania 4,6372,882
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,8813,033
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,4442,140
LabuanMalaysia 7,9954,968
LuqaMalta 3,4812,163
Le LamentinMartinique 10,9296,791
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,5779,058
LashioMyanmar 5,7753,588
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,4058,952
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,1958,821
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,5569,045
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,3058,889
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,7869,188
LincolnNew Zealand 14,4708,992
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,7399,159
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,7399,159
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,7399,159
LagosNigeria 4,4152,743
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6383,504
LillehammerNorway 5,5303,436
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,5892,230
La VictoriaParaguay 11,7617,309
LimaPeru 13,5238,403
LegaspiPhilippines 8,6635,383
LisbonPortugal 5,5483,448
LeninbadRussia 3,6792,286
LevsiRussia 5,1063,173
LungiSierra Leone 6,1013,791
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,1512,579
LanzaroteSpain 5,8553,638
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,1023,170
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,5012,797
LuganoSwitzerland 4,4822,785
LatakiaSyria 2,1791,354
LampangThailand 6,0113,735
LoeiThailand 6,2573,888
Lop BuriThailand 6,1913,847
LomeTogo 4,6482,888
LeemingUk 5,6083,485
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9383,690
London, EnglandUk 5,3813,344
London-GatwickUk 5,3593,330
LynehamUk 5,4853,408
L’VovUkraine 4,0242,500
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,6202,250
LozovajaUkraine 3,6032,239
LubnyUkraine 3,7792,348
LuckUkraine 4,0542,520
LuganskUkraine 3,5342,196
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,7917,327
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,9967,455
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,8687,996
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,9638,055
Lake City, FlUsa 12,1967,579
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,6676,629
Laketown, UtUsa 12,9268,033
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4137,714
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,2328,223
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,8387,356
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,7567,927
Langdon, NdUsa 11,7207,283
Laramie, WyUsa 12,7647,932
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,6028,452
Larned, KsUsa 12,7117,899
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,9328,036
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,6768,498
Laurel, MdUsa 11,1886,952
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,3957,702
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,5296,543
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,1277,536
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,3517,675
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,3357,665
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,6927,266
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,9477,424
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,7397,295
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,1687,562
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,5127,153
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,6867,883
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,4056,466
Lexington, MoUsa 12,3357,665
Lexington, VaUsa 11,4407,109
Libby, MtUsa 12,4387,729
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,3467,672
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,2606,997
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,9787,443
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,5507,799
Llano, TxUsa 13,2918,259
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6647,870
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,0178,710
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,9978,698
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,0148,709
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,4158,336
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,4407,109
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,8597,370
Louisville, MsUsa 12,4527,738
Loup City, NeUsa 12,4327,725
Lowville, NyUsa 10,7996,711
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,2458,231
Luling, TxUsa 13,3078,269
Lusk, WyUsa 12,5747,814
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,4507,115
LivingstoneZambia 4,2742,656
LundaziZambia 3,4052,116
LusakaZambia 3,9132,432
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,9032,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -