Jill2016.com
Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jizan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,5342,196
DjelfaAlgeria 4,3692,715
DavisAntarctica 9,9166,162
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6096,593
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2306,357
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7814,214
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,4777,753
DhakaBangladesh 5,0323,127
D’UccleBelgium 5,0653,147
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2026,340
DiamantinoBrazil 11,4067,088
DouradosBrazil 11,4477,114
DoualaCameroon 3,8592,398
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,2705,761
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,6267,224
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,7777,318
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6127,216
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,2945,775
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,1745,701
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,3096,406
Dryden, OnCanada 11,4007,084
DuianChina 5,8383,628
DubrovnikCroatia 3,6842,289
DjiboutiDjibouti 598372
DajabonDominican Republic 11,7707,314
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,8107,339
DabaaEgypt 2,1251,320
DakhlaEgypt 1,7031,058
DijonFrance 4,8072,987
DresdenGermany 4,5812,847
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4674,640
DebrecenHungary 3,9052,426
DalatangiIceland 6,7674,205
DaltonganjIndia 4,3782,721
DarbhangaIndia 4,5762,843
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,4763,403
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,4863,409
DumkaIndia 4,7022,922
DwarkaIndia 2,8371,763
DezfulIran 1,8061,122
DublinIreland 5,8383,628
DecimomannuItaly 4,0942,544
DobbiacoItaly 4,3332,692
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2583,267
Deir-AllaJordan 1,8421,145
DagorettiKenya 2,1231,319
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,5452,824
DedzaMalawi 3,5892,230
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,4674,019
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2824,525
DaweiMyanmar 5,9503,698
De BiltNetherlands 5,1003,170
De KooyNetherlands 5,1763,217
Den HelderNetherlands 5,1813,219
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,8679,239
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,4498,979
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,7889,190
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2298,842
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,2518,856
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4933,414
DalbandinPakistan 2,5951,612
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,2992,050
DirPakistan 3,5392,199
DroshPakistan 3,5532,208
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,2315,115
DohaQatar 1,315817
DorohoiRomania 3,7572,335
Dikson IslandRussia 6,7214,177
DudinkaRussia 6,5544,072
DzardzanRussia 7,9144,918
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,303810
DakarSenegal 6,4083,982
DaruSierra Leone 5,8693,647
DurbanSouth Africa 5,3583,330
DamazinSudan 1,050653
DongolaSudan 1,304810
DamascusSyria 1,9341,202
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,9341,202
Deir EzzorSyria 2,0621,281
DusanbeTajikistan 3,5022,176
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,6691,658
DjerbaTunisia 3,6742,283
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3451,457
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9013,667
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7693,585
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,5922,232
DonetskUkraine 3,4932,171
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,6151,003
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,9817,445
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,3947,080
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,0028,080
Danville, IlUsa 11,8827,384
Darlington, ScUsa 11,6777,256
Davenport, WaUsa 12,5857,820
David City, NeUsa 12,3347,664
Dayton, OhUsa 11,6347,230
Dayton, WaUsa 12,7197,904
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,3667,684
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,7028,515
Decatur, IlUsa 11,9467,424
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,5498,419
Delaware, OhUsa 11,5497,177
Delphine, InUsa 11,7467,299
Denton, MdUsa 11,1146,906
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,8687,996
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,1137,527
Deseret, UtUsa 13,3008,265
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,8027,334
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,4227,098
Dickson, TnUsa 12,1207,532
Dillon, MtUsa 12,7037,894
Dixon, IlUsa 11,8607,370
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,7877,946
Dover, DeUsa 11,1146,906
Dover, TnUsa 12,1687,562
Dublin, TxUsa 13,1458,169
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,8717,377
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,6107,215
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,0937,514
Durham, NhUsa 10,5296,543
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1033,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -