Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jizan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,5412,200
FarahAfghanistan 2,6151,625
FormosaArgentina 11,8797,381
ForrestAustralia 10,5506,556
FrancistownBotswana 4,5462,825
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,5455,310
FloraniaBrazil 9,0875,647
FlorestaBrazil 9,3565,814
FlorianoBrazil 9,7616,066
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9776,821
FormosaBrazil 10,4966,522
FortalezaBrazil 9,1955,714
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5077,150
FrancaBrazil 10,6616,625
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,3667,063
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,2667,001
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,4817,134
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4867,137
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,1347,540
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1526,930
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,1606,935
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,7347,292
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,4187,095
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,0746,260
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,0686,256
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3175,790
FayaChad 2,4851,544
FamagustaCyprus 2,2001,367
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1703,212
FarafraEgypt 1,8791,168
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,7912,356
FichtelbergGermany 4,5672,838
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,7742,967
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,3442,078
FrederikshbGreenland 8,4695,263
FaranahGuinea 5,8013,605
FalconaraItaly 4,0462,514
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,1972,608
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,7572,334
FonniItaly 4,1142,556
FrontoneItaly 4,0792,535
FrosinoneItaly 3,9182,435
FukauraJapan 9,3925,836
FukueJapan 8,6625,382
FukuiJapan 9,2285,735
FukuokaJapan 8,7805,456
FukushimaJapan 9,5345,925
FukuyamaJapan 9,0145,602
FushikiJapan 9,2775,765
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,1742,594
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,2932,668
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,6872,912
FunchalMadeira 6,1753,837
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,9366,795
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,0853,160
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6593,517
FaroPortugal 5,4113,363
FerganaRussia 3,8292,379
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1013,791
FalunSweden 5,3153,303
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,3103,300
FeodosijaUkraine 3,2001,988
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,8856,764
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,4297,724
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,0577,492
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,9357,417
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,8427,359
Farmington, MeUsa 10,3536,434
Farmington, MnUsa 11,8007,333
Farmington, MoUsa 12,1587,555
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,1167,529
Fayette, IaUsa 11,9027,396
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,5707,811
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,5767,194
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,1167,529
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,0327,477
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,2778,250
Findlay, OhUsa 11,5237,161
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,6168,461
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,3997,084
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,6337,229
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,8037,956
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,0167,467
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,7717,936
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,2957,640
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4757,752
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,6457,858
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,6297,226
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,0108,085
Framingham, MaUsa 10,5976,585
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,8227,346
Franklin, LaUsa 12,8848,006
Franklin, PaUsa 11,2787,009
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,2476,989
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,7658,554
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,9787,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -